Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3 Mountain Ashe PL, Hampton, VA 23666 — Sold $275,000
3 Mountain Ashe PL, Hampton, VA 23666
Another foreclosure property closed in Hampton City County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3 Mountain Ashe PL, Hampton, VA 23666
Final sold price
SOLD$275,000
What sold at 3 Mountain Ashe PL, and for how much?
3 Mountain Ashe PL, Hampton, VA 23666 sold for $275,000 on July 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,331 sq ft, built in 1991. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hampton City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3 Mountain Ashe PL, Hampton, VA 23666 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $275,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,331 sq ft |
| Year built | 1991 |
| County | Hampton City County, VA |
| APN | 04G031 02B00043 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hampton City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3 Mountain Ashe PL, Hampton VA 23666
Property profile
- Address
- 3 Mountain Ashe PL
- City / state / ZIP
- Hampton, VA, 23666
- County
- Hampton City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1991
- APN
- 04G031 02B00043
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/13/2026 at 12:30 PM
- Minimum bid
- $20,000
Mailing address
3 MOUNTAIN ASHE PL, Hampton, VA 23666
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $218,900
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$207Calculated from a 1,331 sq ft building and $275,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value126%Sold price was 126% of the $218,900 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1375%Final sold price compared to the $20,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio70%Building footprint covers about 70% of the 1,900 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3 Mountain Ashe PL, Hampton VA 23666 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hampton City County, Virginia. The home closed at $275,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3 Mountain Ashe PL, Hampton, VA 23666 sell for?
3 Mountain Ashe PL, Hampton, VA 23666 sold for $275,000 on 07/29/2026.
When did 3 Mountain Ashe PL, Hampton, VA 23666 sell?
The transfer of 3 Mountain Ashe PL, Hampton, VA 23666 was recorded on in Hampton City County, VA.
Who sold 3 Mountain Ashe PL, Hampton, VA 23666?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3 Mountain Ashe PL, Hampton, VA 23666.
Who represented the buyer of 3 Mountain Ashe PL, Hampton, VA 23666?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3 Mountain Ashe PL, Hampton, VA 23666.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3 Mountain Ashe PL, Hampton, VA 23666?
3 Mountain Ashe PL, Hampton, VA 23666 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3 Mountain Ashe PL, Hampton, VA 23666?
3 Mountain Ashe PL, Hampton, VA 23666 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1991.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hampton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hampton City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hampton City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Hampton City County, Virginia recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Hampton, VA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Hampton City County, VA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Hampton, VA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Hampton City County, VA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Hampton, VA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
