Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6907 Bonnot DR, Norfolk, VA 23513 — Sold $238,100
6907 Bonnot DR, Norfolk, VA 23513
Another foreclosure property closed in Norfolk City County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6907 Bonnot DR, Norfolk, VA 23513
Final sold price
SOLD$238,100
What sold at 6907 Bonnot DR, and for how much?
6907 Bonnot DR, Norfolk, VA 23513 sold for $238,100 on May 7, 2021. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,656 sq ft, built in 1973. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Norfolk City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6907 Bonnot DR, Norfolk, VA 23513 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $238,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,656 sq ft |
| Year built | 1973 |
| County | Norfolk City County, VA |
| APN | 06812850 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Norfolk City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6907 Bonnot DR, Norfolk VA 23513
Property profile
- Address
- 6907 Bonnot DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Norfolk, VA, 23513
- County
- Norfolk City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1973
- APN
- 06812850
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/13/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 ST PAUL S BLVD, NORFOLK
- Minimum bid
- $10,000
Mailing address
6907 BONNOT DR, Norfolk, VA 23513
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $208,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$144Calculated from a 1,656 sq ft building and $238,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value114%Sold price was 114% of the $208,600 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid2381%Final sold price compared to the $10,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio84%Building footprint covers about 84% of the 1,969 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
6907 Bonnot DR, Norfolk VA 23513 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Norfolk City County, Virginia. The home closed at $238,100. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6907 Bonnot DR, Norfolk, VA 23513 sell for?
6907 Bonnot DR, Norfolk, VA 23513 sold for $238,100 on 05/07/2021.
When did 6907 Bonnot DR, Norfolk, VA 23513 sell?
The transfer of 6907 Bonnot DR, Norfolk, VA 23513 was recorded on in Norfolk City County, VA.
Who sold 6907 Bonnot DR, Norfolk, VA 23513?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6907 Bonnot DR, Norfolk, VA 23513.
Who represented the buyer of 6907 Bonnot DR, Norfolk, VA 23513?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6907 Bonnot DR, Norfolk, VA 23513.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6907 Bonnot DR, Norfolk, VA 23513?
6907 Bonnot DR, Norfolk, VA 23513 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6907 Bonnot DR, Norfolk, VA 23513?
6907 Bonnot DR, Norfolk, VA 23513 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1973.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Norfolk?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Norfolk City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Norfolk City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Norfolk City County, Virginia recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Norfolk, VA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Norfolk City County, VA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Norfolk, VA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Norfolk City County, VA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Norfolk, VA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
