Faith Turner closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
9607 Whit AVE, Norfolk, VA 23503 — Sold $369,900 by Faith Turner
9607 Whit AVE, Norfolk, VA 23503
Another foreclosure listing closed by Faith Turner in Norfolk City County, VA.
9607 Whit AVE, Norfolk, VA 23503
Final sold price
SOLD$369,900
What sold at 9607 Whit AVE, and for how much?
9607 Whit AVE, Norfolk, VA 23503 sold for $369,900 on June 11, 2026. The listing was handled by Faith Turner of CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,489 sq ft, built in 1960. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Norfolk City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 9607 Whit AVE, Norfolk, VA 23503 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $369,900 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,489 sq ft |
| Year built | 1960 |
| County | Norfolk City County, VA |
| Listing agent | Faith Turner, CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty |
| APN | 25269401 |
| MLS # | 10633152 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Norfolk City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 9607 Whit AVE, Norfolk VA 23503
Property profile
- Address
- 9607 Whit AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Norfolk, VA, 23503
- County
- Norfolk City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1960
- APN
- 25269401
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/13/2026 at 1:00 PM — 150 St Pauls Blvd, NORFOLK
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2613 WATERPUMP CIR, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $19,000
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $260,900
- MLS #
- 10633152
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$248Calculated from a 1,489 sq ft building and $369,900 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value142%Sold price was 142% of the $260,900 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price5%Recorded unpaid balance was 5% of the $369,900 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 8,137 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Faith Turner of CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty and 1st Class Real Estate Flagship got 9607 Whit AVE, Norfolk VA 23503 in Norfolk through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $369,900. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Faith Turner, CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty
- 1st Class Real Estate Flagship
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 9607 Whit AVE, Norfolk, VA 23503 sell for?
9607 Whit AVE, Norfolk, VA 23503 sold for $369,900 on 06/11/2026.
When did 9607 Whit AVE, Norfolk, VA 23503 sell?
The transfer of 9607 Whit AVE, Norfolk, VA 23503 was recorded on in Norfolk City County, VA.
Who sold 9607 Whit AVE, Norfolk, VA 23503?
9607 Whit AVE, Norfolk, VA 23503 was listed by Faith Turner, CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty.
Who represented the buyer of 9607 Whit AVE, Norfolk, VA 23503?
The buyer of 9607 Whit AVE, Norfolk, VA 23503 was represented by 1st Class Real Estate Flagship.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 9607 Whit AVE, Norfolk, VA 23503?
9607 Whit AVE, Norfolk, VA 23503 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 9607 Whit AVE, Norfolk, VA 23503?
9607 Whit AVE, Norfolk, VA 23503 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1960.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Norfolk?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Norfolk City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Norfolk City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Norfolk City County, Virginia recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Faith Turner already closed this one. Working Norfolk, VA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Norfolk City County, VA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Norfolk City County, VA, refreshed daily.
The next Norfolk, VA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
