Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
12 11Th ST SW, Roanoke, VA 24016 — Sold $132,762
12 11Th ST SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
Another foreclosure property closed in Roanoke City County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
12 11Th ST SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
Final sold price
SOLD$132,762
What sold at 12 11Th ST SW, and for how much?
12 11Th ST SW, Roanoke, VA 24016 sold for $132,762 on July 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 957 sq ft, built in 2000. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Roanoke City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 12 11Th ST SW, Roanoke, VA 24016 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $132,762 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 957 sq ft |
| Year built | 2000 |
| County | Roanoke City County, VA |
| APN | 111-0145 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Roanoke City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 12 11Th ST SW, Roanoke VA 24016
Property profile
- Address
- 12 11Th ST SW
- City / state / ZIP
- Roanoke, VA, 24016
- County
- Roanoke City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 2000
- APN
- 111-0145
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/14/2026 at 10:00 AM — 315 West Church Avenue, Roanoke
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
338 N LEWIS ST, Staunton, VA 24401
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $93,900
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$139Calculated from a 957 sq ft building and $132,762 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value141%Sold price was 141% of the $93,900 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio10%Building footprint covers about 10% of the 9,727 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
12 11Th ST SW, Roanoke VA 24016 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Roanoke City County, Virginia. The home closed at $132,762. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 12 11Th ST SW, Roanoke, VA 24016 sell for?
12 11Th ST SW, Roanoke, VA 24016 sold for $132,762 on 07/20/2026.
When did 12 11Th ST SW, Roanoke, VA 24016 sell?
The transfer of 12 11Th ST SW, Roanoke, VA 24016 was recorded on in Roanoke City County, VA.
Who sold 12 11Th ST SW, Roanoke, VA 24016?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12 11Th ST SW, Roanoke, VA 24016.
Who represented the buyer of 12 11Th ST SW, Roanoke, VA 24016?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12 11Th ST SW, Roanoke, VA 24016.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 12 11Th ST SW, Roanoke, VA 24016?
12 11Th ST SW, Roanoke, VA 24016 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 12 11Th ST SW, Roanoke, VA 24016?
12 11Th ST SW, Roanoke, VA 24016 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 2000.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Roanoke?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Roanoke City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Roanoke City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Roanoke City County, Virginia recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Roanoke, VA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Roanoke City County, VA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Roanoke City County, VA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Roanoke, VA. All refresh daily.
Start with Roanoke, VA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
