Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
614 Morrill AVE SE, Roanoke, VA 24013 — Sold $143,600
614 Morrill AVE SE, Roanoke, VA 24013
Another foreclosure property closed in Roanoke City County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
614 Morrill AVE SE, Roanoke, VA 24013
Final sold price
SOLD$143,600
What sold at 614 Morrill AVE SE, and for how much?
614 Morrill AVE SE, Roanoke, VA 24013 sold for $143,600 on August 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,032 sq ft, built in 1929. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Roanoke City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 614 Morrill AVE SE, Roanoke, VA 24013 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $143,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,032 sq ft |
| Year built | 1929 |
| County | Roanoke City County, VA |
| APN | 414-1330 |
| MLS # | 94317718655 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Roanoke City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 614 Morrill AVE SE, Roanoke VA 24013
Property profile
- Address
- 614 Morrill AVE SE
- City / state / ZIP
- Roanoke, VA, 24013
- County
- Roanoke City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1929
- APN
- 414-1330
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 12:30 PM — 315 Church Avenue SW, Roanoke
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
614 MORRILL AVE SE, Roanoke, VA 24013
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $96,400
- MLS #
- 94317718655
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$139Calculated from a 1,032 sq ft building and $143,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value149%Sold price was 149% of the $96,400 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 6,355 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
614 Morrill AVE SE, Roanoke VA 24013 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Roanoke City County, Virginia. The home closed at $143,600. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 614 Morrill AVE SE, Roanoke, VA 24013 sell for?
614 Morrill AVE SE, Roanoke, VA 24013 sold for $143,600 on 08/01/2026.
When did 614 Morrill AVE SE, Roanoke, VA 24013 sell?
The transfer of 614 Morrill AVE SE, Roanoke, VA 24013 was recorded on in Roanoke City County, VA.
Who sold 614 Morrill AVE SE, Roanoke, VA 24013?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 614 Morrill AVE SE, Roanoke, VA 24013.
Who represented the buyer of 614 Morrill AVE SE, Roanoke, VA 24013?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 614 Morrill AVE SE, Roanoke, VA 24013.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 614 Morrill AVE SE, Roanoke, VA 24013?
614 Morrill AVE SE, Roanoke, VA 24013 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 614 Morrill AVE SE, Roanoke, VA 24013?
614 Morrill AVE SE, Roanoke, VA 24013 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1929.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Roanoke?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Roanoke City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Roanoke City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Roanoke City County, Virginia recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Roanoke, VA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Roanoke City County, VA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Roanoke City County, VA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Roanoke, VA. All refresh daily.
The next Roanoke, VA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
