Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/21/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in King County, WA or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

29722 SE Kent Kangley RD, Ravensdale, WA 98051 — Sold $675,000

29722 SE Kent Kangley RD, Ravensdale, WA 98051

Another foreclosure property closed in King County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 29722 SE Kent Kangley RD, Ravensdale, WA 98051 in King County, WA

29722 SE Kent Kangley RD, Ravensdale, WA 98051

Final sold price

SOLD

$675,000

2,470 sq ft Lot 43,475 sq ft

What sold at 29722 SE Kent Kangley RD, and for how much?

29722 SE Kent Kangley RD, Ravensdale, WA 98051 sold for $675,000 on May 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 2,470 sq ft, built in 1971. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in King County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 29722 SE Kent Kangley RD, Ravensdale, WA 98051
Address 29722 SE Kent Kangley RD, Ravensdale, WA 98051
Sold price $675,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,470 sq ft
Year built 1971
County King County, WA
APN 322207-9117
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in King County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 29722 SE Kent Kangley RD, Ravensdale WA 98051

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Ravensdale, WA, 98051
County
King County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1971
APN
322207-9117

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/01/2026 at 9:00 AM — 500 4TH AVENUE, SEATTLE
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

PO BOX 611, Ravensdale, WA 98051

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$64,684
Past due amount
$33,092
Assessed value
$794,000

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$273Calculated from a 2,470 sq ft building and $675,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value85%Sold price was 85% of the $794,000 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price10%Recorded unpaid balance was 10% of the $675,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio6%Building footprint covers about 6% of the 43,475 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

29722 SE Kent Kangley RD, Ravensdale WA 98051 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in King County, Washington. The home closed at $675,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 29722 SE Kent Kangley RD, Ravensdale, WA 98051 sell for?

29722 SE Kent Kangley RD, Ravensdale, WA 98051 sold for $675,000 on 05/21/2026.

When did 29722 SE Kent Kangley RD, Ravensdale, WA 98051 sell?

The transfer of 29722 SE Kent Kangley RD, Ravensdale, WA 98051 was recorded on in King County, WA.

Who sold 29722 SE Kent Kangley RD, Ravensdale, WA 98051?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 29722 SE Kent Kangley RD, Ravensdale, WA 98051.

Who represented the buyer of 29722 SE Kent Kangley RD, Ravensdale, WA 98051?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 29722 SE Kent Kangley RD, Ravensdale, WA 98051.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 29722 SE Kent Kangley RD, Ravensdale, WA 98051?

29722 SE Kent Kangley RD, Ravensdale, WA 98051 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 29722 SE Kent Kangley RD, Ravensdale, WA 98051?

29722 SE Kent Kangley RD, Ravensdale, WA 98051 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1971.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ravensdale?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across King County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in King County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The King County, Washington recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Ravensdale, WA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes King County, WA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Ravensdale, WA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a King County, WA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Ravensdale, WA on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 29722 SE Kent Kangley RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and King County, Washington public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Ravensdale, WA With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Pair Ravensdale, WA pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.