Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/21/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in King County, WA or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

32805 SE 310Th ST, Ravensdale, WA 98051 — Sold $425,000

32805 SE 310Th ST, Ravensdale, WA 98051

Another foreclosure property closed in King County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 32805 SE 310Th ST, Ravensdale, WA 98051 in King County, WA

32805 SE 310Th ST, Ravensdale, WA 98051

Final sold price

SOLD

$425,000

1,020 sq ft Lot 10,824 sq ft

What sold at 32805 SE 310Th ST, and for how much?

32805 SE 310Th ST, Ravensdale, WA 98051 sold for $425,000 on May 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,020 sq ft, built in 1960. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in King County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 32805 SE 310Th ST, Ravensdale, WA 98051
Address 32805 SE 310Th ST, Ravensdale, WA 98051
Sold price $425,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,020 sq ft
Year built 1960
County King County, WA
APN 712340-0130
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in King County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 32805 SE 310Th ST, Ravensdale WA 98051

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Ravensdale, WA, 98051
County
King County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1960
APN
712340-0130

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/24/2026 at 10:00 AM — 500 4TH AVE, SEATTLE
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

32805 SE 310TH ST, Ravensdale, WA 98051

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$48,892
Past due amount
$5,687
Assessed value
$455,000

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$417Calculated from a 1,020 sq ft building and $425,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value93%Sold price was 93% of the $455,000 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price12%Recorded unpaid balance was 12% of the $425,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio9%Building footprint covers about 9% of the 10,824 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

32805 SE 310Th ST, Ravensdale WA 98051 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in King County, Washington. The home closed at $425,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 32805 SE 310Th ST, Ravensdale, WA 98051 sell for?

32805 SE 310Th ST, Ravensdale, WA 98051 sold for $425,000 on 05/21/2026.

When did 32805 SE 310Th ST, Ravensdale, WA 98051 sell?

The transfer of 32805 SE 310Th ST, Ravensdale, WA 98051 was recorded on in King County, WA.

Who sold 32805 SE 310Th ST, Ravensdale, WA 98051?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 32805 SE 310Th ST, Ravensdale, WA 98051.

Who represented the buyer of 32805 SE 310Th ST, Ravensdale, WA 98051?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 32805 SE 310Th ST, Ravensdale, WA 98051.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 32805 SE 310Th ST, Ravensdale, WA 98051?

32805 SE 310Th ST, Ravensdale, WA 98051 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 32805 SE 310Th ST, Ravensdale, WA 98051?

32805 SE 310Th ST, Ravensdale, WA 98051 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1960.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ravensdale?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across King County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in King County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the King County, Washington recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in King County, WA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering King County, WA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Ravensdale, WA. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Ravensdale, WA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 32805 SE 310Th ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and King County, Washington public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Ravensdale, WA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

See who owns, owes and inherits across King County, WA — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.