Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
33427 Pacific HWY S, Federal Way, WA 98003 — Sold $1,750,000
33427 Pacific HWY S, Federal Way, WA 98003
Another foreclosure property closed in King County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
33427 Pacific HWY S, Federal Way, WA 98003
Final sold price
SOLD$1,750,000
What sold at 33427 Pacific HWY S, and for how much?
33427 Pacific HWY S, Federal Way, WA 98003 sold for $1,750,000 on July 20, 2026. The property is a commercial, 9,416 sq ft, built in 1976. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in King County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 33427 Pacific HWY S, Federal Way, WA 98003 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $1,750,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Commercial |
| Building area | 9,416 sq ft |
| Year built | 1976 |
| County | King County, WA |
| APN | 172104-9112 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in King County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 33427 Pacific HWY S, Federal Way WA 98003
Property profile
- Address
- 33427 Pacific HWY S
- City / state / ZIP
- Federal Way, WA, 98003
- County
- King County
- Property type
- Commercial
- Land use
- Office Bldg (General)
- Year built
- 1976
- APN
- 172104-9112
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — 401 4TH AVENUE NORTH, KENT
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
35837 2ND AVE SW, Federal Way, WA 98023
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $309,193
- Past due amount
- $319,714
- Assessed value
- $1,670,700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$186Calculated from a 9,416 sq ft building and $1,750,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value105%Sold price was 105% of the $1,670,700 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price18%Recorded unpaid balance was 18% of the $1,750,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio29%Building footprint covers about 29% of the 32,161 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
33427 Pacific HWY S, Federal Way WA 98003 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in King County, Washington. The home closed at $1,750,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 33427 Pacific HWY S, Federal Way, WA 98003 sell for?
33427 Pacific HWY S, Federal Way, WA 98003 sold for $1,750,000 on 07/20/2026.
When did 33427 Pacific HWY S, Federal Way, WA 98003 sell?
The transfer of 33427 Pacific HWY S, Federal Way, WA 98003 was recorded on in King County, WA.
Who sold 33427 Pacific HWY S, Federal Way, WA 98003?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 33427 Pacific HWY S, Federal Way, WA 98003.
Who represented the buyer of 33427 Pacific HWY S, Federal Way, WA 98003?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 33427 Pacific HWY S, Federal Way, WA 98003.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 33427 Pacific HWY S, Federal Way, WA 98003?
33427 Pacific HWY S, Federal Way, WA 98003 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 33427 Pacific HWY S, Federal Way, WA 98003?
33427 Pacific HWY S, Federal Way, WA 98003 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Office Bldg (General). It was built in 1976.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Federal Way?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across King County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in King County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The King County, Washington recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Federal Way, WA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks King County, WA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Federal Way, WA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a King County, WA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Federal Way, WA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
