Graham Raymond Northcott closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
14321 W Thorne LN SW, Lakewood, WA 98498 — Sold $364,981 by Graham Raymond Northcott
14321 W Thorne LN SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
Another foreclosure listing closed by Graham Raymond Northcott in Pierce County, WA.
14321 W Thorne LN SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
Final sold price
SOLD$364,981
What sold at 14321 W Thorne LN SW, and for how much?
14321 W Thorne LN SW, Lakewood, WA 98498 sold for $364,981 on June 11, 2026. The listing was handled by Graham Raymond Northcott of Crescent Realty powered by KW. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,802 sq ft, built in 1984. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pierce County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 14321 W Thorne LN SW, Lakewood, WA 98498 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $364,981 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,802 sq ft |
| Year built | 1984 |
| County | Pierce County, WA |
| Listing agent | Graham Raymond Northcott, Crescent Realty powered by KW |
| APN | 0219168001 |
| MLS # | 2159960 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pierce County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 14321 W Thorne LN SW, Lakewood WA 98498
Property profile
- Address
- 14321 W Thorne LN SW
- City / state / ZIP
- Lakewood, WA, 98498
- County
- Pierce County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1984
- APN
- 0219168001
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/05/2026 at 9:00 AM — 930 TACOMA AVENUE SOUTH, TACOMA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
14321 W THORNE LN SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $490,212
- Past due amount
- $103,655
- Assessed value
- $525,300
- MLS #
- 2159960
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$203Calculated from a 1,802 sq ft building and $364,981 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value69%Sold price was 69% of the $525,300 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price134%Recorded unpaid balance was 134% of the $364,981 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 11,325 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Graham Raymond Northcott of Crescent Realty powered by KW listed 14321 W Thorne LN SW, Lakewood WA 98498 in Pierce County, Washington, and eXp Realty represented eXp Realty on the buy side. The home closed at $364,981. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- Graham Raymond Northcott, Crescent Realty powered by KW
- eXp Realty
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 14321 W Thorne LN SW, Lakewood, WA 98498 sell for?
14321 W Thorne LN SW, Lakewood, WA 98498 sold for $364,981 on 06/11/2026.
When did 14321 W Thorne LN SW, Lakewood, WA 98498 sell?
The transfer of 14321 W Thorne LN SW, Lakewood, WA 98498 was recorded on in Pierce County, WA.
Who sold 14321 W Thorne LN SW, Lakewood, WA 98498?
14321 W Thorne LN SW, Lakewood, WA 98498 was listed by Graham Raymond Northcott, Crescent Realty powered by KW.
Who represented the buyer of 14321 W Thorne LN SW, Lakewood, WA 98498?
The buyer of 14321 W Thorne LN SW, Lakewood, WA 98498 was represented by eXp Realty.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 14321 W Thorne LN SW, Lakewood, WA 98498?
14321 W Thorne LN SW, Lakewood, WA 98498 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 14321 W Thorne LN SW, Lakewood, WA 98498?
14321 W Thorne LN SW, Lakewood, WA 98498 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1984.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lakewood?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pierce County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pierce County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Pierce County, Washington record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Graham Raymond Northcott already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Pierce County, WA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Lakewood, WA.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Lakewood, WA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Pierce County, WA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Lakewood, WA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
