Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
8601 Zircon DR SW UNIT A4, Lakewood, WA 98498 — Sold $217,000
8601 Zircon DR SW UNIT A4, Lakewood, WA 98498
Another foreclosure property closed in Pierce County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
8601 Zircon DR SW UNIT A4, Lakewood, WA 98498
Final sold price
SOLD$217,000
What sold at 8601 Zircon DR SW UNIT A4, and for how much?
8601 Zircon DR SW UNIT A4, Lakewood, WA 98498 sold for $217,000 on July 6, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 926 sq ft, built in 1976. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pierce County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 8601 Zircon DR SW UNIT A4, Lakewood, WA 98498 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $217,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 926 sq ft |
| Year built | 1976 |
| County | Pierce County, WA |
| APN | 2545050940 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pierce County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8601 Zircon DR SW UNIT A4, Lakewood WA 98498
Property profile
- Address
- 8601 Zircon DR SW UNIT A4
- City / state / ZIP
- Lakewood, WA, 98498
- County
- Pierce County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1976
- APN
- 2545050940
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/22/2026 at 9:00 AM — 930 TACOMA AVENUE SOUTH, TACOMA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
8601 ZIRCON DR SW UNIT A-4, Lakewood, WA 98498
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $165,938
- Past due amount
- $27,654
- Assessed value
- $216,700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$234Calculated from a 926 sq ft building and $217,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value100%Sold price was 100% of the $216,700 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price76%Recorded unpaid balance was 76% of the $217,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio36%Building footprint covers about 36% of the 2,607 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
8601 Zircon DR SW UNIT A4, Lakewood WA 98498 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Pierce County, Washington. The home closed at $217,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 8601 Zircon DR SW UNIT A4, Lakewood, WA 98498 sell for?
8601 Zircon DR SW UNIT A4, Lakewood, WA 98498 sold for $217,000 on 07/06/2026.
When did 8601 Zircon DR SW UNIT A4, Lakewood, WA 98498 sell?
The transfer of 8601 Zircon DR SW UNIT A4, Lakewood, WA 98498 was recorded on in Pierce County, WA.
Who sold 8601 Zircon DR SW UNIT A4, Lakewood, WA 98498?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8601 Zircon DR SW UNIT A4, Lakewood, WA 98498.
Who represented the buyer of 8601 Zircon DR SW UNIT A4, Lakewood, WA 98498?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8601 Zircon DR SW UNIT A4, Lakewood, WA 98498.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 8601 Zircon DR SW UNIT A4, Lakewood, WA 98498?
8601 Zircon DR SW UNIT A4, Lakewood, WA 98498 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 8601 Zircon DR SW UNIT A4, Lakewood, WA 98498?
8601 Zircon DR SW UNIT A4, Lakewood, WA 98498 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1976.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lakewood?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pierce County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pierce County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Pierce County, Washington recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Lakewood, WA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Pierce County, WA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Lakewood, WA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Pierce County, WA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Lakewood, WA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
