Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
9016 Washington BLVD SW, Lakewood, WA 98498 — Sold $370,000
9016 Washington BLVD SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
Another foreclosure property closed in Pierce County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
9016 Washington BLVD SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
Final sold price
SOLD$370,000
What sold at 9016 Washington BLVD SW, and for how much?
9016 Washington BLVD SW, Lakewood, WA 98498 sold for $370,000 on August 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 2 bath, 2,156 sq ft, built in 1962. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pierce County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 9016 Washington BLVD SW, Lakewood, WA 98498 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $370,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,156 sq ft |
| Year built | 1962 |
| County | Pierce County, WA |
| APN | 5005002880 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pierce County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 9016 Washington BLVD SW, Lakewood WA 98498
Property profile
- Address
- 9016 Washington BLVD SW
- City / state / ZIP
- Lakewood, WA, 98498
- County
- Pierce County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Duplex (2 units, any combination)
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1962
- APN
- 5005002880
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/17/2026 at 9:00 AM — 930 TACOMA AVENUE SOUTH, TACOMA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
9016 WASHINGTON BLVD SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $170,667
- Past due amount
- $17,152
- Assessed value
- $473,100
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$172Calculated from a 2,156 sq ft building and $370,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value78%Sold price was 78% of the $473,100 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price46%Recorded unpaid balance was 46% of the $370,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 12,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
9016 Washington BLVD SW, Lakewood WA 98498 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Pierce County, Washington. The home closed at $370,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 9016 Washington BLVD SW, Lakewood, WA 98498 sell for?
9016 Washington BLVD SW, Lakewood, WA 98498 sold for $370,000 on 08/03/2026.
When did 9016 Washington BLVD SW, Lakewood, WA 98498 sell?
The transfer of 9016 Washington BLVD SW, Lakewood, WA 98498 was recorded on in Pierce County, WA.
Who sold 9016 Washington BLVD SW, Lakewood, WA 98498?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9016 Washington BLVD SW, Lakewood, WA 98498.
Who represented the buyer of 9016 Washington BLVD SW, Lakewood, WA 98498?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9016 Washington BLVD SW, Lakewood, WA 98498.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 9016 Washington BLVD SW, Lakewood, WA 98498?
9016 Washington BLVD SW, Lakewood, WA 98498 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 9016 Washington BLVD SW, Lakewood, WA 98498?
9016 Washington BLVD SW, Lakewood, WA 98498 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Duplex (2 units, any combination). The record lists 5 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1962.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lakewood?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pierce County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pierce County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Pierce County, Washington recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Lakewood, WA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Pierce County, WA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Lakewood, WA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Pierce County, WA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Lakewood, WA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
