Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

9510 205Th Street CT E, Graham, WA 98338 — Sold $450,000

9510 205Th Street CT E, Graham, WA 98338

Another foreclosure property closed in Pierce County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 9510 205Th Street CT E, Graham, WA 98338 in Pierce County, WA

9510 205Th Street CT E, Graham, WA 98338

Final sold price

SOLD

$450,000

3,232 sq ft Lot 9,031 sq ft

What sold at 9510 205Th Street CT E, and for how much?

9510 205Th Street CT E, Graham, WA 98338 sold for $450,000 on July 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 2 bath, 3,232 sq ft, built in 2006. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pierce County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 9510 205Th Street CT E, Graham, WA 98338
Address 9510 205Th Street CT E, Graham, WA 98338
Sold price $450,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 5 bed · 2 bath
Building area 3,232 sq ft
Year built 2006
County Pierce County, WA
APN 6025360710
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pierce County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 9510 205Th Street CT E, Graham WA 98338

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Graham, WA, 98338
County
Pierce County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
5 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2006
APN
6025360710

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — 930 TACOMA AVENUE SOUTH, TACOMA
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

9510 205TH STREET CT E, Graham, WA 98338

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$610,683
Past due amount
$39,801
Assessed value
$636,600

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$139Calculated from a 3,232 sq ft building and $450,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value71%Sold price was 71% of the $636,600 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price136%Recorded unpaid balance was 136% of the $450,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio36%Building footprint covers about 36% of the 9,031 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

9510 205Th Street CT E, Graham WA 98338 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Pierce County, Washington. The home closed at $450,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 9510 205Th Street CT E, Graham, WA 98338 sell for?

9510 205Th Street CT E, Graham, WA 98338 sold for $450,000 on 07/29/2026.

When did 9510 205Th Street CT E, Graham, WA 98338 sell?

The transfer of 9510 205Th Street CT E, Graham, WA 98338 was recorded on in Pierce County, WA.

Who sold 9510 205Th Street CT E, Graham, WA 98338?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9510 205Th Street CT E, Graham, WA 98338.

Who represented the buyer of 9510 205Th Street CT E, Graham, WA 98338?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9510 205Th Street CT E, Graham, WA 98338.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 9510 205Th Street CT E, Graham, WA 98338?

9510 205Th Street CT E, Graham, WA 98338 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 9510 205Th Street CT E, Graham, WA 98338?

9510 205Th Street CT E, Graham, WA 98338 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2006.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Graham?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pierce County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pierce County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Pierce County, Washington recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Graham, WA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Pierce County, WA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Pierce County, WA, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Graham, WA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 9510 205Th Street CT E are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Pierce County, Washington public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Graham, WA Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Pair Graham, WA pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.