Brenda L. Haug closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

2806 86Th ST SE, Everett, WA 98208 — Sold $669,900 by Brenda L. Haug

2806 86Th ST SE, Everett, WA 98208

Another foreclosure listing closed by Brenda L. Haug in Snohomish County, WA.

Map of 2806 86Th ST SE, Everett, WA 98208 in Snohomish County, WA

2806 86Th ST SE, Everett, WA 98208

Final sold price

SOLD

$669,900

1,778 sq ft Lot 14,810 sq ft MLS 2534671
Closed byReal Broker LLC

What sold at 2806 86Th ST SE, and for how much?

2806 86Th ST SE, Everett, WA 98208 sold for $669,900 on August 7, 2026. The listing was handled by Brenda L. Haug of New Horizon Realty LLC. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,778 sq ft, built in 1977. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Snohomish County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2806 86Th ST SE, Everett, WA 98208
Address 2806 86Th ST SE, Everett, WA 98208
Sold price $669,900
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bath
Building area 1,778 sq ft
Year built 1977
County Snohomish County, WA
Listing agent Brenda L. Haug, New Horizon Realty LLC
APN 00556100009000
MLS # 2534671
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Snohomish County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2806 86Th ST SE, Everett WA 98208

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Everett, WA, 98208
County
Snohomish County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bath
Year built
1977
APN
00556100009000

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/29/2026 at 10:00 AM — 3000 ROCKEFELLER AVENUE, EVERETT
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

2806 86TH ST SE, Everett, WA 98208

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$538,659
Past due amount
$74,972
Assessed value
$605,600
MLS #
2534671

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$377Calculated from a 1,778 sq ft building and $669,900 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value111%Sold price was 111% of the $605,600 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price80%Recorded unpaid balance was 80% of the $669,900 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 14,810 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

Brenda L. Haug of New Horizon Realty LLC and Real Broker LLC got 2806 86Th ST SE, Everett WA 98208 in Everett through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $669,900. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

  • Brenda L. Haug, New Horizon Realty LLC
  • Real Broker LLC

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2806 86Th ST SE, Everett, WA 98208 sell for?

2806 86Th ST SE, Everett, WA 98208 sold for $669,900 on 08/07/2026.

When did 2806 86Th ST SE, Everett, WA 98208 sell?

The transfer of 2806 86Th ST SE, Everett, WA 98208 was recorded on in Snohomish County, WA.

Who sold 2806 86Th ST SE, Everett, WA 98208?

2806 86Th ST SE, Everett, WA 98208 was listed by Brenda L. Haug, New Horizon Realty LLC.

Who represented the buyer of 2806 86Th ST SE, Everett, WA 98208?

The buyer of 2806 86Th ST SE, Everett, WA 98208 was represented by Real Broker LLC.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2806 86Th ST SE, Everett, WA 98208?

2806 86Th ST SE, Everett, WA 98208 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2806 86Th ST SE, Everett, WA 98208?

2806 86Th ST SE, Everett, WA 98208 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1977.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Everett?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Snohomish County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Snohomish County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Snohomish County, Washington recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Brenda L. Haug already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Snohomish County, WA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Snohomish County, WA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Everett, WA. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Everett, WA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2806 86Th ST SE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Snohomish County, Washington public records. NWMLS distributed by MLS GRID

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Everett, WA Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Snohomish County, WA pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.