Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

12410 54Th DR NE, Marysville, WA 98271 — Sold $435,600

12410 54Th DR NE, Marysville, WA 98271

Another foreclosure property closed in Snohomish County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 12410 54Th DR NE, Marysville, WA 98271 in Snohomish County, WA

12410 54Th DR NE, Marysville, WA 98271

Final sold price

SOLD

$435,600

2,756 sq ft Lot 4,356 sq ft

What sold at 12410 54Th DR NE, and for how much?

12410 54Th DR NE, Marysville, WA 98271 sold for $435,600 on July 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,756 sq ft, built in 2008. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Snohomish County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 12410 54Th DR NE, Marysville, WA 98271
Address 12410 54Th DR NE, Marysville, WA 98271
Sold price $435,600
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 3 bath
Building area 2,756 sq ft
Year built 2008
County Snohomish County, WA
APN 01074200000200
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Snohomish County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 12410 54Th DR NE, Marysville WA 98271

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Marysville, WA, 98271
County
Snohomish County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 3 bath
Year built
2008
APN
01074200000200

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/12/2026 at 10:00 AM — 3000 ROCKEFELLER AVE, EVERETT
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

12410 54TH DR NE, Marysville, WA 98271

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$434,317
Past due amount
$45,612
Assessed value
$720,500

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$158Calculated from a 2,756 sq ft building and $435,600 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value60%Sold price was 60% of the $720,500 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price100%Recorded unpaid balance was 100% of the $435,600 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio63%Building footprint covers about 63% of the 4,356 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

12410 54Th DR NE, Marysville WA 98271 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Snohomish County, Washington. The home closed at $435,600. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 12410 54Th DR NE, Marysville, WA 98271 sell for?

12410 54Th DR NE, Marysville, WA 98271 sold for $435,600 on 07/28/2026.

When did 12410 54Th DR NE, Marysville, WA 98271 sell?

The transfer of 12410 54Th DR NE, Marysville, WA 98271 was recorded on in Snohomish County, WA.

Who sold 12410 54Th DR NE, Marysville, WA 98271?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12410 54Th DR NE, Marysville, WA 98271.

Who represented the buyer of 12410 54Th DR NE, Marysville, WA 98271?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12410 54Th DR NE, Marysville, WA 98271.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 12410 54Th DR NE, Marysville, WA 98271?

12410 54Th DR NE, Marysville, WA 98271 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 12410 54Th DR NE, Marysville, WA 98271?

12410 54Th DR NE, Marysville, WA 98271 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2008.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Marysville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Snohomish County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Snohomish County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Snohomish County, Washington recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Snohomish County, WA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Snohomish County, WA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Marysville, WA. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Marysville, WA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 12410 54Th DR NE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Snohomish County, Washington public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Marysville, WA With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Marysville, WA

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.