Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

900 116Th ST SW, Everett, WA 98204 — Sold $415,801

900 116Th ST SW, Everett, WA 98204

Another foreclosure property closed in Snohomish County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 900 116Th ST SW, Everett, WA 98204 in Snohomish County, WA

900 116Th ST SW, Everett, WA 98204

Final sold price

SOLD

$415,801

1,268 sq ft Lot 10,890 sq ft

What sold at 900 116Th ST SW, and for how much?

900 116Th ST SW, Everett, WA 98204 sold for $415,801 on August 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,268 sq ft, built in 1980. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Snohomish County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 900 116Th ST SW, Everett, WA 98204
Address 900 116Th ST SW, Everett, WA 98204
Sold price $415,801
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,268 sq ft
Year built 1980
County Snohomish County, WA
APN 00692900004900
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Snohomish County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 900 116Th ST SW, Everett WA 98204

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Everett, WA, 98204
County
Snohomish County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1980
APN
00692900004900

Scheduled auction

Auction
08/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 3000 ROCKEFELLER AVE, EVERETT
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

900 116TH STREET SW, Everett, WA 98204

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$627,530
Past due amount
$42,326
Assessed value
$529,200

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$328Calculated from a 1,268 sq ft building and $415,801 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value79%Sold price was 79% of the $529,200 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price151%Recorded unpaid balance was 151% of the $415,801 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 10,890 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

900 116Th ST SW, Everett WA 98204 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Snohomish County, Washington. The home closed at $415,801. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 900 116Th ST SW, Everett, WA 98204 sell for?

900 116Th ST SW, Everett, WA 98204 sold for $415,801 on 08/17/2026.

When did 900 116Th ST SW, Everett, WA 98204 sell?

The transfer of 900 116Th ST SW, Everett, WA 98204 was recorded on in Snohomish County, WA.

Who sold 900 116Th ST SW, Everett, WA 98204?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 900 116Th ST SW, Everett, WA 98204.

Who represented the buyer of 900 116Th ST SW, Everett, WA 98204?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 900 116Th ST SW, Everett, WA 98204.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 900 116Th ST SW, Everett, WA 98204?

900 116Th ST SW, Everett, WA 98204 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 900 116Th ST SW, Everett, WA 98204?

900 116Th ST SW, Everett, WA 98204 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1980.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Everett?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Snohomish County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Snohomish County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Snohomish County, Washington recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Everett, WA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Snohomish County, WA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Snohomish County, WA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Everett, WA. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Everett, WA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 900 116Th ST SW are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Snohomish County, Washington public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Everett, WA Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Everett, WA

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.