Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

101 161St ST SE, Bothell, WA 98012 — Sold $495,100

101 161St ST SE, Bothell, WA 98012

Another foreclosure property closed in Snohomish County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 101 161St ST SE, Bothell, WA 98012 in Snohomish County, WA

101 161St ST SE, Bothell, WA 98012

Final sold price

SOLD

$495,100

1,564 sq ft Lot 7,841 sq ft

What sold at 101 161St ST SE, and for how much?

101 161St ST SE, Bothell, WA 98012 sold for $495,100 on July 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,564 sq ft, built in 1965. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Snohomish County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 101 161St ST SE, Bothell, WA 98012
Address 101 161St ST SE, Bothell, WA 98012
Sold price $495,100
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,564 sq ft
Year built 1965
County Snohomish County, WA
APN 00610200000100
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Snohomish County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 101 161St ST SE, Bothell WA 98012

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Bothell, WA, 98012
County
Snohomish County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1965
APN
00610200000100

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/10/2026 at 10:00 AM — 3000 ROCKEFELLER AVENUE, EVERETT
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

11830 NE 156TH ST, Bothell, WA 98011

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$572,331
Past due amount
$34,658
Assessed value
$640,900

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$317Calculated from a 1,564 sq ft building and $495,100 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value77%Sold price was 77% of the $640,900 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price116%Recorded unpaid balance was 116% of the $495,100 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 7,841 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

101 161St ST SE, Bothell WA 98012 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Snohomish County, Washington. The home closed at $495,100. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 101 161St ST SE, Bothell, WA 98012 sell for?

101 161St ST SE, Bothell, WA 98012 sold for $495,100 on 07/28/2026.

When did 101 161St ST SE, Bothell, WA 98012 sell?

The transfer of 101 161St ST SE, Bothell, WA 98012 was recorded on in Snohomish County, WA.

Who sold 101 161St ST SE, Bothell, WA 98012?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 101 161St ST SE, Bothell, WA 98012.

Who represented the buyer of 101 161St ST SE, Bothell, WA 98012?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 101 161St ST SE, Bothell, WA 98012.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 101 161St ST SE, Bothell, WA 98012?

101 161St ST SE, Bothell, WA 98012 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 101 161St ST SE, Bothell, WA 98012?

101 161St ST SE, Bothell, WA 98012 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1965.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bothell?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Snohomish County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Snohomish County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Snohomish County, Washington recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Bothell, WA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Snohomish County, WA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Bothell, WA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Snohomish County, WA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Bothell, WA on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 101 161St ST SE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Snohomish County, Washington public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Bothell, WA With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Snohomish County, WA pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.