Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
108 E Lake Stevens RD, Lake Stevens, WA 98258 — Sold in Foreclosure
108 E Lake Stevens RD, Lake Stevens, WA 98258
Another foreclosure property closed in Snohomish County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
108 E Lake Stevens RD, Lake Stevens, WA 98258
What sold at 108 E Lake Stevens RD, and for how much?
108 E Lake Stevens RD, Lake Stevens, WA 98258 last changed hands on August 21, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,173 sq ft, built in 1947. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Snohomish County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 108 E Lake Stevens RD, Lake Stevens, WA 98258 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,173 sq ft |
| Year built | 1947 |
| County | Snohomish County, WA |
| APN | 29061700306600 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Snohomish County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 108 E Lake Stevens RD, Lake Stevens WA 98258
Property profile
- Address
- 108 E Lake Stevens RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Lake Stevens, WA, 98258
- County
- Snohomish County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,173 sq ft
- Lot area
- 4,356 sq ft
- Year built
- 1947
- APN
- 29061700306600
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — 3000 ROCKEFELLER AVE, EVERETT
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 20772, Seattle, WA 98102
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $722,925
- Past due amount
- $65,060
- Assessed value
- $624,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio27%Building footprint covers about 27% of the 4,356 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
108 E Lake Stevens RD, Lake Stevens WA 98258 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Snohomish County, Washington. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 108 E Lake Stevens RD, Lake Stevens, WA 98258 sell for?
The sale price for 108 E Lake Stevens RD, Lake Stevens, WA 98258 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/21/2026.
When did 108 E Lake Stevens RD, Lake Stevens, WA 98258 sell?
The transfer of 108 E Lake Stevens RD, Lake Stevens, WA 98258 was recorded on in Snohomish County, WA.
Who sold 108 E Lake Stevens RD, Lake Stevens, WA 98258?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 108 E Lake Stevens RD, Lake Stevens, WA 98258.
Who represented the buyer of 108 E Lake Stevens RD, Lake Stevens, WA 98258?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 108 E Lake Stevens RD, Lake Stevens, WA 98258.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 108 E Lake Stevens RD, Lake Stevens, WA 98258?
108 E Lake Stevens RD, Lake Stevens, WA 98258 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 108 E Lake Stevens RD, Lake Stevens, WA 98258?
108 E Lake Stevens RD, Lake Stevens, WA 98258 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1947.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lake Stevens?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Snohomish County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Snohomish County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Snohomish County, Washington recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Snohomish County, WA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Lake Stevens, WA.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Snohomish County, WA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Lake Stevens, WA. All refresh daily.
Open the Lake Stevens, WA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
