Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

2103 Thunder Meadows DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635 — Sold in Foreclosure

2103 Thunder Meadows DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

Another foreclosure property closed in Cochise County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 2103 Thunder Meadows DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635 in Cochise County, AZ

2103 Thunder Meadows DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

What sold at 2103 Thunder Meadows DR, and for how much?

2103 Thunder Meadows DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635 last changed hands on August 14, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1,519 sq ft, built in 2006. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cochise County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2103 Thunder Meadows DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
Address 2103 Thunder Meadows DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 1,519 sq ft
Year built 2006
County Cochise County, AZ
APN 105-96-396
Foreclosure filing Notice of Trustee Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cochise County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2103 Thunder Meadows DR, Sierra Vista AZ 85635

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Sierra Vista, AZ, 85635
County
Cochise County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Building area
1,519 sq ft
Lot area
5,663 sq ft
Year built
2006
APN
105-96-396

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/11/2026 at 11:00 AM — 100 QUALITY HILL ROAD, BISBEE
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

2103 THUNDER MEADOWS DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Trustee Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$23,738

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio27%Building footprint covers about 27% of the 5,663 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

2103 Thunder Meadows DR, Sierra Vista AZ 85635 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cochise County, Arizona. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2103 Thunder Meadows DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635 sell for?

The sale price for 2103 Thunder Meadows DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/14/2026.

When did 2103 Thunder Meadows DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635 sell?

The transfer of 2103 Thunder Meadows DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635 was recorded on in Cochise County, AZ.

Who sold 2103 Thunder Meadows DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2103 Thunder Meadows DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635.

Who represented the buyer of 2103 Thunder Meadows DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2103 Thunder Meadows DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2103 Thunder Meadows DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635?

2103 Thunder Meadows DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2103 Thunder Meadows DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635?

2103 Thunder Meadows DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2006.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sierra Vista?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cochise County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cochise County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Cochise County, Arizona recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Sierra Vista, AZ sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Cochise County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Cochise County, AZ, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Sierra Vista, AZ pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2103 Thunder Meadows DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Cochise County, Arizona public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Sierra Vista, AZ Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Cochise County, AZ pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.