Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
403 E Navajo ST, Huachuca City, AZ 85616 — Sold $104,000
403 E Navajo ST, Huachuca City, AZ 85616
Another foreclosure property closed in Cochise County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
403 E Navajo ST, Huachuca City, AZ 85616
Final sold price
SOLD$104,000
What sold at 403 E Navajo ST, and for how much?
403 E Navajo ST, Huachuca City, AZ 85616 sold for $104,000 on August 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,284 sq ft, built in 1961. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cochise County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 403 E Navajo ST, Huachuca City, AZ 85616 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $104,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,284 sq ft |
| Year built | 1961 |
| County | Cochise County, AZ |
| APN | 106-39-081 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cochise County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 403 E Navajo ST, Huachuca City AZ 85616
Property profile
- Address
- 403 E Navajo ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Huachuca City, AZ, 85616
- County
- Cochise County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1961
- APN
- 106-39-081
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/12/2026 at 11:00 AM — 100 QUALITY HILL ROAD, BISBEE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
403 E NAVAJO ST, Huachuca City, AZ 85616
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $14,916
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$81Calculated from a 1,284 sq ft building and $104,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value697%Sold price was 697% of the $14,916 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
403 E Navajo ST, Huachuca City AZ 85616 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cochise County, Arizona. The home closed at $104,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 403 E Navajo ST, Huachuca City, AZ 85616 sell for?
403 E Navajo ST, Huachuca City, AZ 85616 sold for $104,000 on 08/17/2026.
When did 403 E Navajo ST, Huachuca City, AZ 85616 sell?
The transfer of 403 E Navajo ST, Huachuca City, AZ 85616 was recorded on in Cochise County, AZ.
Who sold 403 E Navajo ST, Huachuca City, AZ 85616?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 403 E Navajo ST, Huachuca City, AZ 85616.
Who represented the buyer of 403 E Navajo ST, Huachuca City, AZ 85616?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 403 E Navajo ST, Huachuca City, AZ 85616.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 403 E Navajo ST, Huachuca City, AZ 85616?
403 E Navajo ST, Huachuca City, AZ 85616 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 403 E Navajo ST, Huachuca City, AZ 85616?
403 E Navajo ST, Huachuca City, AZ 85616 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1961.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Huachuca City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cochise County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cochise County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Cochise County, Arizona recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Huachuca City, AZ means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Cochise County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Cochise County, AZ, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Huachuca City, AZ pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
