Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

4925 E De Medici DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635 — Sold in Foreclosure

4925 E De Medici DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

Another foreclosure property closed in Cochise County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 4925 E De Medici DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635 in Cochise County, AZ

4925 E De Medici DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

What sold at 4925 E De Medici DR, and for how much?

4925 E De Medici DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635 last changed hands on August 14, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1,551 sq ft, built in 1973. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cochise County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4925 E De Medici DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
Address 4925 E De Medici DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 1,551 sq ft
Year built 1973
County Cochise County, AZ
APN 107-76-069
Foreclosure filing Notice of Trustee Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cochise County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4925 E De Medici DR, Sierra Vista AZ 85635

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Sierra Vista, AZ, 85635
County
Cochise County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Building area
1,551 sq ft
Year built
1973
APN
107-76-069

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/19/2026 at 11:00 AM — 100 QUALITY HILL, BISBEE
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

4925 DE MEDICI, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Trustee Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$12,231

About this foreclosure sale

4925 E De Medici DR, Sierra Vista AZ 85635 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cochise County, Arizona. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4925 E De Medici DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635 sell for?

The sale price for 4925 E De Medici DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/14/2026.

When did 4925 E De Medici DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635 sell?

The transfer of 4925 E De Medici DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635 was recorded on in Cochise County, AZ.

Who sold 4925 E De Medici DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4925 E De Medici DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635.

Who represented the buyer of 4925 E De Medici DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4925 E De Medici DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 4925 E De Medici DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635?

4925 E De Medici DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.

What kind of property is 4925 E De Medici DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635?

4925 E De Medici DR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1973.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sierra Vista?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cochise County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cochise County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Cochise County, Arizona recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Cochise County, AZ right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Cochise County, AZ. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Sierra Vista, AZ. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Sierra Vista, AZ pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4925 E De Medici DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Cochise County, Arizona public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Sierra Vista, AZ Seller Data From LeadCruncher

The same Cochise County, AZ parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.