Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5016 E Ironwood CIR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650 — Sold $35,649
5016 E Ironwood CIR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
Another foreclosure property closed in Cochise County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5016 E Ironwood CIR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
Final sold price
SOLD$35,649
What sold at 5016 E Ironwood CIR, and for how much?
5016 E Ironwood CIR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650 sold for $35,649 on August 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 720 sq ft, built in 1973. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cochise County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5016 E Ironwood CIR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $35,649 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 720 sq ft |
| Year built | 1973 |
| County | Cochise County, AZ |
| APN | 107-71-146 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cochise County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5016 E Ironwood CIR, Sierra Vista AZ 85650
Property profile
- Address
- 5016 E Ironwood CIR
- City / state / ZIP
- Sierra Vista, AZ, 85650
- County
- Cochise County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Year built
- 1973
- APN
- 107-71-146
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/11/2026 at 10:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1034 E ARROWHEAD LN, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $30,000
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $5,356
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$50Calculated from a 720 sq ft building and $35,649 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value666%Sold price was 666% of the $5,356 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price84%Recorded unpaid balance was 84% of the $35,649 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
5016 E Ironwood CIR, Sierra Vista AZ 85650 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cochise County, Arizona. The home closed at $35,649. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5016 E Ironwood CIR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650 sell for?
5016 E Ironwood CIR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650 sold for $35,649 on 08/18/2026.
When did 5016 E Ironwood CIR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650 sell?
The transfer of 5016 E Ironwood CIR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650 was recorded on in Cochise County, AZ.
Who sold 5016 E Ironwood CIR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5016 E Ironwood CIR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650.
Who represented the buyer of 5016 E Ironwood CIR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5016 E Ironwood CIR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5016 E Ironwood CIR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650?
5016 E Ironwood CIR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5016 E Ironwood CIR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650?
5016 E Ironwood CIR, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. It was built in 1973.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sierra Vista?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cochise County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cochise County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Cochise County, Arizona recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Sierra Vista, AZ means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Cochise County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Cochise County, AZ as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Sierra Vista, AZ. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Sierra Vista, AZ pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
