Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1230 S 19Th AVE, Yuma, AZ 85364 — Sold $395,000
1230 S 19Th AVE, Yuma, AZ 85364
Another foreclosure property closed in Yuma County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1230 S 19Th AVE, Yuma, AZ 85364
Final sold price
SOLD$395,000
What sold at 1230 S 19Th AVE, and for how much?
1230 S 19Th AVE, Yuma, AZ 85364 sold for $395,000 on August 5, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,139 sq ft, built in 1989. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Yuma County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1230 S 19Th AVE, Yuma, AZ 85364 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $395,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,139 sq ft |
| Year built | 1989 |
| County | Yuma County, AZ |
| APN | 664-22-013 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Yuma County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1230 S 19Th AVE, Yuma AZ 85364
Property profile
- Address
- 1230 S 19Th AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Yuma, AZ, 85364
- County
- Yuma County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1989
- APN
- 664-22-013
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/10/2026 at 10:00 AM — 168 SOUTH 2ND AVENUE, YUMA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1230 S 19TH AVE, Yuma, AZ 85364
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $26,746
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$185Calculated from a 2,139 sq ft building and $395,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1477%Sold price was 1477% of the $26,746 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio28%Building footprint covers about 28% of the 7,652 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1230 S 19Th AVE, Yuma AZ 85364 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Yuma County, Arizona. The home closed at $395,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1230 S 19Th AVE, Yuma, AZ 85364 sell for?
1230 S 19Th AVE, Yuma, AZ 85364 sold for $395,000 on 08/05/2026.
When did 1230 S 19Th AVE, Yuma, AZ 85364 sell?
The transfer of 1230 S 19Th AVE, Yuma, AZ 85364 was recorded on in Yuma County, AZ.
Who sold 1230 S 19Th AVE, Yuma, AZ 85364?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1230 S 19Th AVE, Yuma, AZ 85364.
Who represented the buyer of 1230 S 19Th AVE, Yuma, AZ 85364?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1230 S 19Th AVE, Yuma, AZ 85364.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1230 S 19Th AVE, Yuma, AZ 85364?
1230 S 19Th AVE, Yuma, AZ 85364 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1230 S 19Th AVE, Yuma, AZ 85364?
1230 S 19Th AVE, Yuma, AZ 85364 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1989.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Yuma?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Yuma County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Yuma County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Yuma County, Arizona recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Yuma County, AZ and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Yuma, AZ.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Yuma County, AZ as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Yuma, AZ. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Yuma, AZ on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
