Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3150 W 28Th PL, Yuma, AZ 85364 — Sold in Foreclosure
3150 W 28Th PL, Yuma, AZ 85364
Another foreclosure property closed in Yuma County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3150 W 28Th PL, Yuma, AZ 85364
What sold at 3150 W 28Th PL, and for how much?
3150 W 28Th PL, Yuma, AZ 85364 last changed hands on August 10, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,698 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Yuma County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3150 W 28Th PL, Yuma, AZ 85364 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,698 sq ft |
| Year built | 2004 |
| County | Yuma County, AZ |
| APN | 694-19-217 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Yuma County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3150 W 28Th PL, Yuma AZ 85364
Property profile
- Address
- 3150 W 28Th PL
- City / state / ZIP
- Yuma, AZ, 85364
- County
- Yuma County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,698 sq ft
- Lot area
- 8,004 sq ft
- Year built
- 2004
- APN
- 694-19-217
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/08/2026 at 10:00 AM — 168 SOUTH 2ND AVENUE, YUMA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3150 W 28TH PL, Yuma, AZ 85364
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $18,649
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 8,004 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3150 W 28Th PL, Yuma AZ 85364 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Yuma County, Arizona. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3150 W 28Th PL, Yuma, AZ 85364 sell for?
The sale price for 3150 W 28Th PL, Yuma, AZ 85364 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/10/2026.
When did 3150 W 28Th PL, Yuma, AZ 85364 sell?
The transfer of 3150 W 28Th PL, Yuma, AZ 85364 was recorded on in Yuma County, AZ.
Who sold 3150 W 28Th PL, Yuma, AZ 85364?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3150 W 28Th PL, Yuma, AZ 85364.
Who represented the buyer of 3150 W 28Th PL, Yuma, AZ 85364?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3150 W 28Th PL, Yuma, AZ 85364.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3150 W 28Th PL, Yuma, AZ 85364?
3150 W 28Th PL, Yuma, AZ 85364 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3150 W 28Th PL, Yuma, AZ 85364?
3150 W 28Th PL, Yuma, AZ 85364 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2004.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Yuma?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Yuma County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Yuma County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Yuma County, Arizona record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Yuma, AZ sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Yuma County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Yuma, AZ is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Yuma County, AZ owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Yuma, AZ seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
