Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2221 W 1St ST, Yuma, AZ 85364 — Sold $122,100
Another foreclosure property closed in Yuma County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2221 W 1St ST, Yuma, AZ 85364
Final sold price
SOLD$122,100
What sold at 2221 W 1St ST, and for how much?
2221 W 1St ST, Yuma, AZ 85364 sold for $122,100 on August 6, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 765 sq ft, built in 1930. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Yuma County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2221 W 1St ST, Yuma, AZ 85364 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $122,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 765 sq ft |
| Year built | 1930 |
| County | Yuma County, AZ |
| APN | 632-37-005 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Yuma County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2221 W 1St ST, Yuma AZ 85364
Property profile
- Address
- 2221 W 1St ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Yuma, AZ, 85364
- County
- Yuma County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1930
- APN
- 632-37-005
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/23/2026 at 10:30 AM — 168 SOUTH 2ND AVENUE, YUMA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2221 W 1ST ST, Yuma, AZ 85364
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $12,420
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$160Calculated from a 765 sq ft building and $122,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value983%Sold price was 983% of the $12,420 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 6,500 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2221 W 1St ST, Yuma AZ 85364 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Yuma County, Arizona. The home closed at $122,100. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2221 W 1St ST, Yuma, AZ 85364 sell for?
2221 W 1St ST, Yuma, AZ 85364 sold for $122,100 on 08/06/2026.
When did 2221 W 1St ST, Yuma, AZ 85364 sell?
The transfer of 2221 W 1St ST, Yuma, AZ 85364 was recorded on in Yuma County, AZ.
Who sold 2221 W 1St ST, Yuma, AZ 85364?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2221 W 1St ST, Yuma, AZ 85364.
Who represented the buyer of 2221 W 1St ST, Yuma, AZ 85364?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2221 W 1St ST, Yuma, AZ 85364.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2221 W 1St ST, Yuma, AZ 85364?
2221 W 1St ST, Yuma, AZ 85364 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2221 W 1St ST, Yuma, AZ 85364?
2221 W 1St ST, Yuma, AZ 85364 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1930.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Yuma?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Yuma County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Yuma County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Yuma County, Arizona recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Yuma County, AZ and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Yuma, AZ.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Yuma County, AZ as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Yuma, AZ. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Yuma, AZ pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
