Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
11741 Coyote Wash ST, Wellton, AZ 85356 — Sold $184,910
11741 Coyote Wash ST, Wellton, AZ 85356
Another foreclosure property closed in Yuma County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
11741 Coyote Wash ST, Wellton, AZ 85356
Final sold price
SOLD$184,910
What sold at 11741 Coyote Wash ST, and for how much?
11741 Coyote Wash ST, Wellton, AZ 85356 sold for $184,910 on July 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,335 sq ft, built in 2008. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Yuma County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 11741 Coyote Wash ST, Wellton, AZ 85356 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $184,910 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,335 sq ft |
| Year built | 2008 |
| County | Yuma County, AZ |
| APN | 709-60-015 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Yuma County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 11741 Coyote Wash ST, Wellton AZ 85356
Property profile
- Address
- 11741 Coyote Wash ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Wellton, AZ, 85356
- County
- Yuma County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 2008
- APN
- 709-60-015
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/17/2026 at 10:00 AM — 168 SOUTH 2ND AVENUE, YUMA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
11741 COYOTE WASH ST, Wellton, AZ 85356
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $14,740
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$139Calculated from a 1,335 sq ft building and $184,910 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1254%Sold price was 1254% of the $14,740 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 8,739 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
11741 Coyote Wash ST, Wellton AZ 85356 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Yuma County, Arizona. The home closed at $184,910. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 11741 Coyote Wash ST, Wellton, AZ 85356 sell for?
11741 Coyote Wash ST, Wellton, AZ 85356 sold for $184,910 on 07/29/2026.
When did 11741 Coyote Wash ST, Wellton, AZ 85356 sell?
The transfer of 11741 Coyote Wash ST, Wellton, AZ 85356 was recorded on in Yuma County, AZ.
Who sold 11741 Coyote Wash ST, Wellton, AZ 85356?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11741 Coyote Wash ST, Wellton, AZ 85356.
Who represented the buyer of 11741 Coyote Wash ST, Wellton, AZ 85356?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11741 Coyote Wash ST, Wellton, AZ 85356.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 11741 Coyote Wash ST, Wellton, AZ 85356?
11741 Coyote Wash ST, Wellton, AZ 85356 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 11741 Coyote Wash ST, Wellton, AZ 85356?
11741 Coyote Wash ST, Wellton, AZ 85356 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 2008.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Wellton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Yuma County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Yuma County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Yuma County, Arizona recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Wellton, AZ agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Yuma County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Wellton, AZ is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Yuma County, AZ owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Wellton, AZ pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
