Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1222 E Palo Alto AVE, Fresno, CA 93710 — Sold $292,790
1222 E Palo Alto AVE, Fresno, CA 93710
Another foreclosure property closed in Fresno County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1222 E Palo Alto AVE, Fresno, CA 93710
Final sold price
SOLD$292,790
What sold at 1222 E Palo Alto AVE, and for how much?
1222 E Palo Alto AVE, Fresno, CA 93710 sold for $292,790 on August 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 2,054 sq ft, built in 1972. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Fresno County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1222 E Palo Alto AVE, Fresno, CA 93710 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $292,790 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 2,054 sq ft |
| Year built | 1972 |
| County | Fresno County, CA |
| APN | 408-201-04 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fresno County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1222 E Palo Alto AVE, Fresno CA 93710
Property profile
- Address
- 1222 E Palo Alto AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Fresno, CA, 93710
- County
- Fresno County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1972
- APN
- 408-201-04
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/21/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1100 VAN NESS, FRESNO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1222 E PALO ALTO, Fresno, CA 93710
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $451,900
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$143Calculated from a 2,054 sq ft building and $292,790 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value65%Sold price was 65% of the $451,900 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio24%Building footprint covers about 24% of the 8,692 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1222 E Palo Alto AVE, Fresno CA 93710 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Fresno County, California. The home closed at $292,790. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1222 E Palo Alto AVE, Fresno, CA 93710 sell for?
1222 E Palo Alto AVE, Fresno, CA 93710 sold for $292,790 on 08/17/2026.
When did 1222 E Palo Alto AVE, Fresno, CA 93710 sell?
The transfer of 1222 E Palo Alto AVE, Fresno, CA 93710 was recorded on in Fresno County, CA.
Who sold 1222 E Palo Alto AVE, Fresno, CA 93710?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1222 E Palo Alto AVE, Fresno, CA 93710.
Who represented the buyer of 1222 E Palo Alto AVE, Fresno, CA 93710?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1222 E Palo Alto AVE, Fresno, CA 93710.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1222 E Palo Alto AVE, Fresno, CA 93710?
1222 E Palo Alto AVE, Fresno, CA 93710 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1222 E Palo Alto AVE, Fresno, CA 93710?
1222 E Palo Alto AVE, Fresno, CA 93710 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1972.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fresno?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Fresno County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fresno County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Fresno County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Fresno County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Fresno County, CA, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Fresno, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
