Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4846 E Cambridge AVE, Fresno, CA 93703 — Sold $245,100
4846 E Cambridge AVE, Fresno, CA 93703
Another foreclosure property closed in Fresno County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4846 E Cambridge AVE, Fresno, CA 93703
Final sold price
SOLD$245,100
What sold at 4846 E Cambridge AVE, and for how much?
4846 E Cambridge AVE, Fresno, CA 93703 sold for $245,100 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,653 sq ft, built in 1966. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Fresno County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4846 E Cambridge AVE, Fresno, CA 93703 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $245,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,653 sq ft |
| Year built | 1966 |
| County | Fresno County, CA |
| APN | 494-130-09 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fresno County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4846 E Cambridge AVE, Fresno CA 93703
Property profile
- Address
- 4846 E Cambridge AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Fresno, CA, 93703
- County
- Fresno County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1966
- APN
- 494-130-09
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/09/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1100 VAN NESS, FRESNO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4846 E CAMBRIDGE, Fresno, CA 93703
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $217,346
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$148Calculated from a 1,653 sq ft building and $245,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value113%Sold price was 113% of the $217,346 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio23%Building footprint covers about 23% of the 7,200 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4846 E Cambridge AVE, Fresno CA 93703 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Fresno County, California. The home closed at $245,100. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4846 E Cambridge AVE, Fresno, CA 93703 sell for?
4846 E Cambridge AVE, Fresno, CA 93703 sold for $245,100 on 08/11/2026.
When did 4846 E Cambridge AVE, Fresno, CA 93703 sell?
The transfer of 4846 E Cambridge AVE, Fresno, CA 93703 was recorded on in Fresno County, CA.
Who sold 4846 E Cambridge AVE, Fresno, CA 93703?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4846 E Cambridge AVE, Fresno, CA 93703.
Who represented the buyer of 4846 E Cambridge AVE, Fresno, CA 93703?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4846 E Cambridge AVE, Fresno, CA 93703.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4846 E Cambridge AVE, Fresno, CA 93703?
4846 E Cambridge AVE, Fresno, CA 93703 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4846 E Cambridge AVE, Fresno, CA 93703?
4846 E Cambridge AVE, Fresno, CA 93703 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1966.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fresno?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Fresno County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fresno County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Fresno County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Fresno, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Fresno County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Fresno County, CA, refreshed daily.
Start with Fresno, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
