Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

2274 S Eddy AVE, Fresno, CA 93727 — Sold $450,000

2274 S Eddy AVE, Fresno, CA 93727

Another foreclosure property closed in Fresno County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 2274 S Eddy AVE, Fresno, CA 93727 in Fresno County, CA

2274 S Eddy AVE, Fresno, CA 93727

Final sold price

SOLD

$450,000

1,858 sq ft Lot 7,906 sq ft

What sold at 2274 S Eddy AVE, and for how much?

2274 S Eddy AVE, Fresno, CA 93727 sold for $450,000 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,858 sq ft, built in 2001. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Fresno County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2274 S Eddy AVE, Fresno, CA 93727
Address 2274 S Eddy AVE, Fresno, CA 93727
Sold price $450,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,858 sq ft
Year built 2001
County Fresno County, CA
APN 316-253-07
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fresno County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2274 S Eddy AVE, Fresno CA 93727

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Fresno, CA, 93727
County
Fresno County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2001
APN
316-253-07

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/21/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1100 VAN NESS, FRESNO
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

5667 COLUMBIA DR N, Fresno, CA 93727

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$321,363
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$442,170

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$242Calculated from a 1,858 sq ft building and $450,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value102%Sold price was 102% of the $442,170 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price71%Recorded unpaid balance was 71% of the $450,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio24%Building footprint covers about 24% of the 7,906 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

2274 S Eddy AVE, Fresno CA 93727 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Fresno County, California. The home closed at $450,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2274 S Eddy AVE, Fresno, CA 93727 sell for?

2274 S Eddy AVE, Fresno, CA 93727 sold for $450,000 on 08/11/2026.

When did 2274 S Eddy AVE, Fresno, CA 93727 sell?

The transfer of 2274 S Eddy AVE, Fresno, CA 93727 was recorded on in Fresno County, CA.

Who sold 2274 S Eddy AVE, Fresno, CA 93727?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2274 S Eddy AVE, Fresno, CA 93727.

Who represented the buyer of 2274 S Eddy AVE, Fresno, CA 93727?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2274 S Eddy AVE, Fresno, CA 93727.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2274 S Eddy AVE, Fresno, CA 93727?

2274 S Eddy AVE, Fresno, CA 93727 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2274 S Eddy AVE, Fresno, CA 93727?

2274 S Eddy AVE, Fresno, CA 93727 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2001.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fresno?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Fresno County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fresno County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Fresno County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Fresno County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Fresno County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Fresno, CA. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Fresno, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2274 S Eddy AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Fresno County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Fresno, CA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Fresno County, CA pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.