Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

2925 N 2Nd ST, Fresno, CA 93703 — Sold $255,000

2925 N 2Nd ST, Fresno, CA 93703

Another foreclosure property closed in Fresno County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 2925 N 2Nd ST, Fresno, CA 93703 in Fresno County, CA

2925 N 2Nd ST, Fresno, CA 93703

Final sold price

SOLD

$255,000

1,621 sq ft Lot 6,400 sq ft

What sold at 2925 N 2Nd ST, and for how much?

2925 N 2Nd ST, Fresno, CA 93703 sold for $255,000 on August 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,621 sq ft, built in 1954. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Fresno County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2925 N 2Nd ST, Fresno, CA 93703
Address 2925 N 2Nd ST, Fresno, CA 93703
Sold price $255,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,621 sq ft
Year built 1954
County Fresno County, CA
APN 445-072-08
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fresno County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2925 N 2Nd ST, Fresno CA 93703

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Fresno, CA, 93703
County
Fresno County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1954
APN
445-072-08

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/22/2026 at 10:30 AM — 1100 VAN NESS, FRESNO
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

2925 N 2ND ST, Fresno, CA 93703

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$220,519
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$60,435

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$157Calculated from a 1,621 sq ft building and $255,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value422%Sold price was 422% of the $60,435 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price86%Recorded unpaid balance was 86% of the $255,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio25%Building footprint covers about 25% of the 6,400 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

2925 N 2Nd ST, Fresno CA 93703 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Fresno County, California. The home closed at $255,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2925 N 2Nd ST, Fresno, CA 93703 sell for?

2925 N 2Nd ST, Fresno, CA 93703 sold for $255,000 on 08/07/2026.

When did 2925 N 2Nd ST, Fresno, CA 93703 sell?

The transfer of 2925 N 2Nd ST, Fresno, CA 93703 was recorded on in Fresno County, CA.

Who sold 2925 N 2Nd ST, Fresno, CA 93703?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2925 N 2Nd ST, Fresno, CA 93703.

Who represented the buyer of 2925 N 2Nd ST, Fresno, CA 93703?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2925 N 2Nd ST, Fresno, CA 93703.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2925 N 2Nd ST, Fresno, CA 93703?

2925 N 2Nd ST, Fresno, CA 93703 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2925 N 2Nd ST, Fresno, CA 93703?

2925 N 2Nd ST, Fresno, CA 93703 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1954.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fresno?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Fresno County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fresno County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Fresno County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Fresno County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Fresno, CA.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Fresno County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Fresno, CA. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Fresno, CA on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2925 N 2Nd ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Fresno County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Fresno, CA

See who owns, owes and inherits across Fresno County, CA — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.