Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
23066 Golden Eye LN, Moreno Valley, CA 92557 — Sold in Foreclosure
23066 Golden Eye LN, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
Another foreclosure property closed in Riverside County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
23066 Golden Eye LN, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
What sold at 23066 Golden Eye LN, and for how much?
23066 Golden Eye LN, Moreno Valley, CA 92557 last changed hands on June 26, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,731 sq ft, built in 1988. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Riverside County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 23066 Golden Eye LN, Moreno Valley, CA 92557 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,731 sq ft |
| Year built | 1988 |
| County | Riverside County, CA |
| APN | 264-361-047 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Riverside County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 23066 Golden Eye LN, Moreno Valley CA 92557
Property profile
- Address
- 23066 Golden Eye LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Moreno Valley, CA, 92557
- County
- Riverside County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,731 sq ft
- Lot area
- 12,196 sq ft
- Year built
- 1988
- APN
- 264-361-047
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/01/2026 at 9:00 AM — 815 W SIXTH STREET, CORONA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
23066 GOLDEN EYE LN, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $139,928
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $515,794
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 12,196 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
23066 Golden Eye LN, Moreno Valley CA 92557 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Riverside County, California. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 23066 Golden Eye LN, Moreno Valley, CA 92557 sell for?
The sale price for 23066 Golden Eye LN, Moreno Valley, CA 92557 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/26/2026.
When did 23066 Golden Eye LN, Moreno Valley, CA 92557 sell?
The transfer of 23066 Golden Eye LN, Moreno Valley, CA 92557 was recorded on in Riverside County, CA.
Who sold 23066 Golden Eye LN, Moreno Valley, CA 92557?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 23066 Golden Eye LN, Moreno Valley, CA 92557.
Who represented the buyer of 23066 Golden Eye LN, Moreno Valley, CA 92557?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 23066 Golden Eye LN, Moreno Valley, CA 92557.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 23066 Golden Eye LN, Moreno Valley, CA 92557?
23066 Golden Eye LN, Moreno Valley, CA 92557 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 23066 Golden Eye LN, Moreno Valley, CA 92557?
23066 Golden Eye LN, Moreno Valley, CA 92557 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1988.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Moreno Valley?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Riverside County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Riverside County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Riverside County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Riverside County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Riverside County, CA, refreshed daily.
Start with Moreno Valley, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
