Julie Bruckner closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

24001 Fawnskin DR, Corona, CA 92883 — Sold $610,000 by Julie Bruckner

24001 Fawnskin DR, Corona, CA 92883

Another foreclosure listing closed by Julie Bruckner in Riverside County, CA.

Map of 24001 Fawnskin DR, Corona, CA 92883 in Riverside County, CA

24001 Fawnskin DR, Corona, CA 92883

Final sold price

SOLD

$610,000

1,758 sq ft Lot 5,227 sq ft MLS IG26077922
Closed byeHomes

What sold at 24001 Fawnskin DR, and for how much?

24001 Fawnskin DR, Corona, CA 92883 sold for $610,000 on June 26, 2026. The listing was handled by Julie Bruckner of Top Producers Realty, Ryjen Group. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,758 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Riverside County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 24001 Fawnskin DR, Corona, CA 92883
Address 24001 Fawnskin DR, Corona, CA 92883
Sold price $610,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,758 sq ft
Year built 2005
County Riverside County, CA
Listing agent Julie Bruckner, Top Producers Realty, Ryjen Group
APN 290-490-015
MLS # IG26077922
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Riverside County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 24001 Fawnskin DR, Corona CA 92883

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Corona, CA, 92883
County
Riverside County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
2005
APN
290-490-015

Scheduled auction

Auction
02/11/2026 at 9:00 AM — 849 W SIXTH STREET, CORONA
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

24001 FAWNSKIN DR, Corona, CA 92883

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$647,748
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$520,978
MLS #
IG26077922

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$347Calculated from a 1,758 sq ft building and $610,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value117%Sold price was 117% of the $520,978 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price106%Recorded unpaid balance was 106% of the $610,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio34%Building footprint covers about 34% of the 5,227 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

Julie Bruckner of Top Producers Realty, Ryjen Group and eHomes got 24001 Fawnskin DR, Corona CA 92883 in Corona through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $610,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

  • Julie Bruckner, Top Producers Realty, Ryjen Group
  • eHomes

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 24001 Fawnskin DR, Corona, CA 92883 sell for?

24001 Fawnskin DR, Corona, CA 92883 sold for $610,000 on 06/26/2026.

When did 24001 Fawnskin DR, Corona, CA 92883 sell?

The transfer of 24001 Fawnskin DR, Corona, CA 92883 was recorded on in Riverside County, CA.

Who sold 24001 Fawnskin DR, Corona, CA 92883?

24001 Fawnskin DR, Corona, CA 92883 was listed by Julie Bruckner, Top Producers Realty, Ryjen Group.

Who represented the buyer of 24001 Fawnskin DR, Corona, CA 92883?

The buyer of 24001 Fawnskin DR, Corona, CA 92883 was represented by eHomes.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 24001 Fawnskin DR, Corona, CA 92883?

24001 Fawnskin DR, Corona, CA 92883 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 24001 Fawnskin DR, Corona, CA 92883?

24001 Fawnskin DR, Corona, CA 92883 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 2005.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Corona?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Riverside County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Riverside County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Riverside County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Julie Bruckner already closed this one. Most Corona, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Riverside County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Riverside County, CA. Agents working Corona, CA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Corona, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 24001 Fawnskin DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Riverside County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Corona, CA

See who owns, owes and inherits across Riverside County, CA — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.