Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
26373 Arboretum WAY # 302, Murrieta, CA 92563 — Sold $370,000
26373 Arboretum WAY # 302, Murrieta, CA 92563
Another foreclosure property closed in Riverside County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
26373 Arboretum WAY # 302, Murrieta, CA 92563
Final sold price
SOLD$370,000
What sold at 26373 Arboretum WAY # 302, and for how much?
26373 Arboretum WAY # 302, Murrieta, CA 92563 sold for $370,000 on June 9, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,372 sq ft, built in 2003. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Riverside County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 26373 Arboretum WAY # 302, Murrieta, CA 92563 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $370,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,372 sq ft |
| Year built | 2003 |
| County | Riverside County, CA |
| APN | 910-431-054 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Riverside County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 26373 Arboretum WAY # 302, Murrieta CA 92563
Property profile
- Address
- 26373 Arboretum WAY # 302
- City / state / ZIP
- Murrieta, CA, 92563
- County
- Riverside County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2003
- APN
- 910-431-054
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/21/2026 at 9:00 AM — 815 W SIXTH ST, CORONA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
26373 ARBORETUM UNIT 1302, Murrieta, CA 92563
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- NOD recording date
- 12/02/2025
- Unpaid balance
- $259,811
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $484,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$270Calculated from a 1,372 sq ft building and $370,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value76%Sold price was 76% of the $484,000 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price70%Recorded unpaid balance was 70% of the $370,000 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
26373 Arboretum WAY # 302, Murrieta CA 92563 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Riverside County, California. The home closed at $370,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 26373 Arboretum WAY # 302, Murrieta, CA 92563 sell for?
26373 Arboretum WAY # 302, Murrieta, CA 92563 sold for $370,000 on 06/09/2026.
When did 26373 Arboretum WAY # 302, Murrieta, CA 92563 sell?
The transfer of 26373 Arboretum WAY # 302, Murrieta, CA 92563 was recorded on in Riverside County, CA.
Who sold 26373 Arboretum WAY # 302, Murrieta, CA 92563?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 26373 Arboretum WAY # 302, Murrieta, CA 92563.
Who represented the buyer of 26373 Arboretum WAY # 302, Murrieta, CA 92563?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 26373 Arboretum WAY # 302, Murrieta, CA 92563.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 26373 Arboretum WAY # 302, Murrieta, CA 92563?
26373 Arboretum WAY # 302, Murrieta, CA 92563 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing. The original notice of default was recorded 12/02/2025.
What kind of property is 26373 Arboretum WAY # 302, Murrieta, CA 92563?
26373 Arboretum WAY # 302, Murrieta, CA 92563 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2003.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Murrieta?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Riverside County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Riverside County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Riverside County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Murrieta, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Riverside County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Riverside County, CA. Agents working Murrieta, CA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Murrieta, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
