Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

73235 Palm Greens PKWY, Palm Desert, CA 92260 — Sold in Foreclosure

73235 Palm Greens PKWY, Palm Desert, CA 92260

Another foreclosure property closed in Riverside County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 73235 Palm Greens PKWY, Palm Desert, CA 92260 in Riverside County, CA

73235 Palm Greens PKWY, Palm Desert, CA 92260

What sold at 73235 Palm Greens PKWY, and for how much?

73235 Palm Greens PKWY, Palm Desert, CA 92260 last changed hands on July 13, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,700 sq ft, built in 1978. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Riverside County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 73235 Palm Greens PKWY, Palm Desert, CA 92260
Address 73235 Palm Greens PKWY, Palm Desert, CA 92260
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,700 sq ft
Year built 1978
County Riverside County, CA
APN 620-084-003
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Riverside County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 73235 Palm Greens PKWY, Palm Desert CA 92260

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Palm Desert, CA, 92260
County
Riverside County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Mobile home
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Building area
1,700 sq ft
Lot area
3,920 sq ft
Year built
1978
APN
620-084-003

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/10/2026 at 9:00 AM — 815 W SIXTH ST, CORONA
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

73235 PALM GREENS PKY, Palm Desert, CA 92260

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$363,819
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$135,678

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio43%Building footprint covers about 43% of the 3,920 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

73235 Palm Greens PKWY, Palm Desert CA 92260 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Riverside County, California. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 73235 Palm Greens PKWY, Palm Desert, CA 92260 sell for?

The sale price for 73235 Palm Greens PKWY, Palm Desert, CA 92260 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/13/2026.

When did 73235 Palm Greens PKWY, Palm Desert, CA 92260 sell?

The transfer of 73235 Palm Greens PKWY, Palm Desert, CA 92260 was recorded on in Riverside County, CA.

Who sold 73235 Palm Greens PKWY, Palm Desert, CA 92260?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 73235 Palm Greens PKWY, Palm Desert, CA 92260.

Who represented the buyer of 73235 Palm Greens PKWY, Palm Desert, CA 92260?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 73235 Palm Greens PKWY, Palm Desert, CA 92260.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 73235 Palm Greens PKWY, Palm Desert, CA 92260?

73235 Palm Greens PKWY, Palm Desert, CA 92260 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 73235 Palm Greens PKWY, Palm Desert, CA 92260?

73235 Palm Greens PKWY, Palm Desert, CA 92260 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1978.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Palm Desert?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Riverside County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Riverside County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Riverside County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Palm Desert, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Riverside County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Riverside County, CA, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Palm Desert, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 73235 Palm Greens PKWY are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Riverside County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Palm Desert, CA

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Palm Desert, CA

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.