Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1597 Seabrook LN, San Diego, CA 92139 — Sold $470,000
1597 Seabrook LN, San Diego, CA 92139
Another foreclosure property closed in San Diego County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1597 Seabrook LN, San Diego, CA 92139
Final sold price
SOLD$470,000
What sold at 1597 Seabrook LN, and for how much?
1597 Seabrook LN, San Diego, CA 92139 sold for $470,000 on May 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,037 sq ft, built in 1986. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Diego County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1597 Seabrook LN, San Diego, CA 92139 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $470,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,037 sq ft |
| Year built | 1986 |
| County | San Diego County, CA |
| APN | 589-442-05-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1597 Seabrook LN, San Diego CA 92139
Property profile
- Address
- 1597 Seabrook LN
- City / state / ZIP
- San Diego, CA, 92139
- County
- San Diego County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1986
- APN
- 589-442-05-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/08/2026 at 10:00 AM — 250 E MAIN STREET, EL CAJON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1597 SEABROOK LN, San Diego, CA 92139
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $315,465
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $540,844
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$231Calculated from a 2,037 sq ft building and $470,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value87%Sold price was 87% of the $540,844 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price67%Recorded unpaid balance was 67% of the $470,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio34%Building footprint covers about 34% of the 6,055 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1597 Seabrook LN, San Diego CA 92139 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Diego County, California. The home closed at $470,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1597 Seabrook LN, San Diego, CA 92139 sell for?
1597 Seabrook LN, San Diego, CA 92139 sold for $470,000 on 05/29/2026.
When did 1597 Seabrook LN, San Diego, CA 92139 sell?
The transfer of 1597 Seabrook LN, San Diego, CA 92139 was recorded on in San Diego County, CA.
Who sold 1597 Seabrook LN, San Diego, CA 92139?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1597 Seabrook LN, San Diego, CA 92139.
Who represented the buyer of 1597 Seabrook LN, San Diego, CA 92139?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1597 Seabrook LN, San Diego, CA 92139.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1597 Seabrook LN, San Diego, CA 92139?
1597 Seabrook LN, San Diego, CA 92139 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1597 Seabrook LN, San Diego, CA 92139?
1597 Seabrook LN, San Diego, CA 92139 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1986.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near San Diego?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Diego County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the San Diego County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this San Diego, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes San Diego County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in San Diego County, CA, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes San Diego, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
