Derrick Luckett closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

1939 Paradise ST, San Diego, CA 92114 — Sold $725,000 by Derrick Luckett

1939 Paradise ST, San Diego, CA 92114

Another foreclosure listing closed by Derrick Luckett in San Diego County, CA.

Map of 1939 Paradise ST, San Diego, CA 92114 in San Diego County, CA

1939 Paradise ST, San Diego, CA 92114

Final sold price

SOLD

$725,000

2,352 sq ft Lot 7,327 sq ft MLS 260004687
Closed byDestiny Six Financial RE Mortg

What sold at 1939 Paradise ST, and for how much?

1939 Paradise ST, San Diego, CA 92114 sold for $725,000 on June 12, 2026. The listing was handled by Derrick Luckett of Destiny Six Financial RE Mortg. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 2 bath, 2,352 sq ft, built in 1957. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Diego County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1939 Paradise ST, San Diego, CA 92114
Address 1939 Paradise ST, San Diego, CA 92114
Sold price $725,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 5 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,352 sq ft
Year built 1957
County San Diego County, CA
Listing agent Derrick Luckett, Destiny Six Financial RE Mortg
APN 544-024-02-00
MLS # 260004687
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1939 Paradise ST, San Diego CA 92114

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
San Diego, CA, 92114
County
San Diego County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
5 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1957
APN
544-024-02-00

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/20/2026 at 9:00 AM — 250 E MAIN STREET, EL CAJON
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1939 PARADISE ST, San Diego, CA 92114

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$282,953
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$524,944
MLS #
260004687

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$308Calculated from a 2,352 sq ft building and $725,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value138%Sold price was 138% of the $524,944 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price39%Recorded unpaid balance was 39% of the $725,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio32%Building footprint covers about 32% of the 7,327 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Derrick Luckett of Destiny Six Financial RE Mortg and Destiny Six Financial RE Mortg closed 1939 Paradise ST, San Diego CA 92114 in San Diego. The home closed at $725,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

  • Derrick Luckett, Destiny Six Financial RE Mortg
  • Destiny Six Financial RE Mortg

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1939 Paradise ST, San Diego, CA 92114 sell for?

1939 Paradise ST, San Diego, CA 92114 sold for $725,000 on 06/12/2026.

When did 1939 Paradise ST, San Diego, CA 92114 sell?

The transfer of 1939 Paradise ST, San Diego, CA 92114 was recorded on in San Diego County, CA.

Who sold 1939 Paradise ST, San Diego, CA 92114?

1939 Paradise ST, San Diego, CA 92114 was listed by Derrick Luckett, Destiny Six Financial RE Mortg.

Who represented the buyer of 1939 Paradise ST, San Diego, CA 92114?

The buyer of 1939 Paradise ST, San Diego, CA 92114 was represented by Destiny Six Financial RE Mortg.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1939 Paradise ST, San Diego, CA 92114?

1939 Paradise ST, San Diego, CA 92114 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1939 Paradise ST, San Diego, CA 92114?

1939 Paradise ST, San Diego, CA 92114 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1957.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near San Diego?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Diego County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the San Diego County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Derrick Luckett already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in San Diego County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into San Diego County, CA. Agents working San Diego, CA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with San Diego, CA on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1939 Paradise ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and San Diego County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work San Diego, CA With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

The same San Diego County, CA parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.