Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

25260 E Old Julian HWY, Ramona, CA 92065 — Sold $362,500

25260 E Old Julian HWY, Ramona, CA 92065

Another foreclosure property closed in San Diego County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 25260 E Old Julian HWY, Ramona, CA 92065 in San Diego County, CA

25260 E Old Julian HWY, Ramona, CA 92065

Final sold price

SOLD

$362,500

1,440 sq ft Lot 361,548 sq ft

What sold at 25260 E Old Julian HWY, and for how much?

25260 E Old Julian HWY, Ramona, CA 92065 sold for $362,500 on June 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,440 sq ft, built in 1973. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Diego County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 25260 E Old Julian HWY, Ramona, CA 92065
Address 25260 E Old Julian HWY, Ramona, CA 92065
Sold price $362,500
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,440 sq ft
Year built 1973
County San Diego County, CA
APN 287-031-07-00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 25260 E Old Julian HWY, Ramona CA 92065

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Ramona, CA, 92065
County
San Diego County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1973
APN
287-031-07-00

Scheduled auction

Auction
01/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — 250 E MAIN ST, EL CAJON
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

25260 E OLD JULIAN HWY, Ramona, CA 92065

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$221,417
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$547,277

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$252Calculated from a 1,440 sq ft building and $362,500 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value66%Sold price was 66% of the $547,277 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price61%Recorded unpaid balance was 61% of the $362,500 sold price.

About this foreclosure sale

25260 E Old Julian HWY, Ramona CA 92065 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Diego County, California. The home closed at $362,500. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 25260 E Old Julian HWY, Ramona, CA 92065 sell for?

25260 E Old Julian HWY, Ramona, CA 92065 sold for $362,500 on 06/29/2026.

When did 25260 E Old Julian HWY, Ramona, CA 92065 sell?

The transfer of 25260 E Old Julian HWY, Ramona, CA 92065 was recorded on in San Diego County, CA.

Who sold 25260 E Old Julian HWY, Ramona, CA 92065?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 25260 E Old Julian HWY, Ramona, CA 92065.

Who represented the buyer of 25260 E Old Julian HWY, Ramona, CA 92065?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 25260 E Old Julian HWY, Ramona, CA 92065.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 25260 E Old Julian HWY, Ramona, CA 92065?

25260 E Old Julian HWY, Ramona, CA 92065 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 25260 E Old Julian HWY, Ramona, CA 92065?

25260 E Old Julian HWY, Ramona, CA 92065 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1973.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ramona?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Diego County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The San Diego County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Ramona, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks San Diego County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering San Diego County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Ramona, CA. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Ramona, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 25260 E Old Julian HWY are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and San Diego County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Ramona, CA

Pair Ramona, CA pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.