Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
370 Spanish SPUR, Fallbrook, CA 92028 — Sold $995,000
370 Spanish SPUR, Fallbrook, CA 92028
Another foreclosure property closed in San Diego County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
370 Spanish SPUR, Fallbrook, CA 92028
Final sold price
SOLD$995,000
What sold at 370 Spanish SPUR, and for how much?
370 Spanish SPUR, Fallbrook, CA 92028 sold for $995,000 on June 8, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,153 sq ft, built in 1977. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Diego County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 370 Spanish SPUR, Fallbrook, CA 92028 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $995,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,153 sq ft |
| Year built | 1977 |
| County | San Diego County, CA |
| APN | 121-270-58-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 370 Spanish SPUR, Fallbrook CA 92028
Property profile
- Address
- 370 Spanish SPUR
- City / state / ZIP
- Fallbrook, CA, 92028
- County
- San Diego County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1977
- APN
- 121-270-58-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/27/2026 at 10:30 AM — 250 E MAIN STREET, EL CAJON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
370 SPANISH SPUR, Fallbrook, CA 92028
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $160,748
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $784,759
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$462Calculated from a 2,153 sq ft building and $995,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value127%Sold price was 127% of the $784,759 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price16%Recorded unpaid balance was 16% of the $995,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio4%Building footprint covers about 4% of the 49,223 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
370 Spanish SPUR, Fallbrook CA 92028 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Diego County, California. The home closed at $995,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 370 Spanish SPUR, Fallbrook, CA 92028 sell for?
370 Spanish SPUR, Fallbrook, CA 92028 sold for $995,000 on 06/08/2026.
When did 370 Spanish SPUR, Fallbrook, CA 92028 sell?
The transfer of 370 Spanish SPUR, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was recorded on in San Diego County, CA.
Who sold 370 Spanish SPUR, Fallbrook, CA 92028?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 370 Spanish SPUR, Fallbrook, CA 92028.
Who represented the buyer of 370 Spanish SPUR, Fallbrook, CA 92028?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 370 Spanish SPUR, Fallbrook, CA 92028.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 370 Spanish SPUR, Fallbrook, CA 92028?
370 Spanish SPUR, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 370 Spanish SPUR, Fallbrook, CA 92028?
370 Spanish SPUR, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1977.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fallbrook?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Diego County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the San Diego County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across San Diego County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Fallbrook, CA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in San Diego County, CA, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Fallbrook, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
