Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
502 S Cleveland ST # 2, Oceanside, CA 92054 — Sold $541,497
502 S Cleveland ST # 2, Oceanside, CA 92054
Another foreclosure property closed in San Diego County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
502 S Cleveland ST # 2, Oceanside, CA 92054
Final sold price
SOLD$541,497
What sold at 502 S Cleveland ST # 2, and for how much?
502 S Cleveland ST # 2, Oceanside, CA 92054 sold for $541,497 on July 16, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 3 bath, 2,136 sq ft, built in 2019. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Diego County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 502 S Cleveland ST # 2, Oceanside, CA 92054 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $541,497 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,136 sq ft |
| Year built | 2019 |
| County | San Diego County, CA |
| APN | 150-185-01-02 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 502 S Cleveland ST # 2, Oceanside CA 92054
Property profile
- Address
- 502 S Cleveland ST # 2
- City / state / ZIP
- Oceanside, CA, 92054
- County
- San Diego County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2019
- APN
- 150-185-01-02
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/29/2026 at 10:30 AM — 250 EAST MAIN STREET, EL CAJON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1237 S VICTORIA AVE #137, Oxnard, CA 93035
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- $527,234
- Assessed value
- $892,410
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$254Calculated from a 2,136 sq ft building and $541,497 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value61%Sold price was 61% of the $892,410 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
502 S Cleveland ST # 2, Oceanside CA 92054 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Diego County, California. The home closed at $541,497. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 502 S Cleveland ST # 2, Oceanside, CA 92054 sell for?
502 S Cleveland ST # 2, Oceanside, CA 92054 sold for $541,497 on 07/16/2026.
When did 502 S Cleveland ST # 2, Oceanside, CA 92054 sell?
The transfer of 502 S Cleveland ST # 2, Oceanside, CA 92054 was recorded on in San Diego County, CA.
Who sold 502 S Cleveland ST # 2, Oceanside, CA 92054?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 502 S Cleveland ST # 2, Oceanside, CA 92054.
Who represented the buyer of 502 S Cleveland ST # 2, Oceanside, CA 92054?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 502 S Cleveland ST # 2, Oceanside, CA 92054.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 502 S Cleveland ST # 2, Oceanside, CA 92054?
502 S Cleveland ST # 2, Oceanside, CA 92054 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 502 S Cleveland ST # 2, Oceanside, CA 92054?
502 S Cleveland ST # 2, Oceanside, CA 92054 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2019.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Oceanside?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Diego County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the San Diego County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Oceanside, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks San Diego County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers San Diego County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Oceanside, CA. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Oceanside, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
