Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

707 Chaparral Hills RD, Alpine, CA 91901 — Sold $761,000

707 Chaparral Hills RD, Alpine, CA 91901

Another foreclosure property closed in San Diego County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 707 Chaparral Hills RD, Alpine, CA 91901 in San Diego County, CA

707 Chaparral Hills RD, Alpine, CA 91901

Final sold price

SOLD

$761,000

2,733 sq ft Lot 43,560 sq ft

What sold at 707 Chaparral Hills RD, and for how much?

707 Chaparral Hills RD, Alpine, CA 91901 sold for $761,000 on August 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,733 sq ft, built in 1984. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Diego County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 707 Chaparral Hills RD, Alpine, CA 91901
Address 707 Chaparral Hills RD, Alpine, CA 91901
Sold price $761,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,733 sq ft
Year built 1984
County San Diego County, CA
APN 404-341-34-00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 707 Chaparral Hills RD, Alpine CA 91901

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Alpine, CA, 91901
County
San Diego County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1984
APN
404-341-34-00

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/12/2026 at 9:00 AM — 250 E MAIN STREET, EL CAJON
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

707 CHAPARRAL HILLS RD, Alpine, CA 91901

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$532,298
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$754,372

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$278Calculated from a 2,733 sq ft building and $761,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value101%Sold price was 101% of the $754,372 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price70%Recorded unpaid balance was 70% of the $761,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio6%Building footprint covers about 6% of the 43,560 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

707 Chaparral Hills RD, Alpine CA 91901 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Diego County, California. The home closed at $761,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 707 Chaparral Hills RD, Alpine, CA 91901 sell for?

707 Chaparral Hills RD, Alpine, CA 91901 sold for $761,000 on 08/03/2026.

When did 707 Chaparral Hills RD, Alpine, CA 91901 sell?

The transfer of 707 Chaparral Hills RD, Alpine, CA 91901 was recorded on in San Diego County, CA.

Who sold 707 Chaparral Hills RD, Alpine, CA 91901?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 707 Chaparral Hills RD, Alpine, CA 91901.

Who represented the buyer of 707 Chaparral Hills RD, Alpine, CA 91901?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 707 Chaparral Hills RD, Alpine, CA 91901.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 707 Chaparral Hills RD, Alpine, CA 91901?

707 Chaparral Hills RD, Alpine, CA 91901 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 707 Chaparral Hills RD, Alpine, CA 91901?

707 Chaparral Hills RD, Alpine, CA 91901 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1984.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Alpine?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Diego County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the San Diego County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Alpine, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls San Diego County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers San Diego County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Alpine, CA. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Alpine, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 707 Chaparral Hills RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and San Diego County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Alpine, CA Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Alpine, CA

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.