Sean Ohara closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
726 Paulsen AVE, El Cajon, CA 92020 — Sold $668,000 by Sean Ohara
726 Paulsen AVE, El Cajon, CA 92020
Another foreclosure listing closed by Sean Ohara in San Diego County, CA.
726 Paulsen AVE, El Cajon, CA 92020
Final sold price
SOLD$668,000
What sold at 726 Paulsen AVE, and for how much?
726 Paulsen AVE, El Cajon, CA 92020 sold for $668,000 on March 30, 2026. The listing was handled by Sean Ohara of Premiere Homes. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,836 sq ft, built in 1957. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Diego County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 726 Paulsen AVE, El Cajon, CA 92020 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $668,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,836 sq ft |
| Year built | 1957 |
| County | San Diego County, CA |
| Listing agent | Sean Ohara, Premiere Homes |
| APN | 492-261-04-00 |
| MLS # | 260004590 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 726 Paulsen AVE, El Cajon CA 92020
Property profile
- Address
- 726 Paulsen AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- El Cajon, CA, 92020
- County
- San Diego County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1957
- APN
- 492-261-04-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/02/2026 at 10:30 AM — 250 E MAIN STREET, EL CAJON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
726 PAULSEN AVE, El Cajon, CA 92020
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $456,624
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $175,676
- MLS #
- 260004590
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$364Calculated from a 1,836 sq ft building and $668,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value380%Sold price was 380% of the $175,676 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price68%Recorded unpaid balance was 68% of the $668,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio31%Building footprint covers about 31% of the 6,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Sean Ohara of Premiere Homes and Coldwell Banker West closed 726 Paulsen AVE, El Cajon CA 92020 in El Cajon. The home closed at $668,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- Sean Ohara, Premiere Homes
- Coldwell Banker West
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 726 Paulsen AVE, El Cajon, CA 92020 sell for?
726 Paulsen AVE, El Cajon, CA 92020 sold for $668,000 on 03/30/2026.
When did 726 Paulsen AVE, El Cajon, CA 92020 sell?
The transfer of 726 Paulsen AVE, El Cajon, CA 92020 was recorded on in San Diego County, CA.
Who sold 726 Paulsen AVE, El Cajon, CA 92020?
726 Paulsen AVE, El Cajon, CA 92020 was listed by Sean Ohara, Premiere Homes.
Who represented the buyer of 726 Paulsen AVE, El Cajon, CA 92020?
The buyer of 726 Paulsen AVE, El Cajon, CA 92020 was represented by Coldwell Banker West.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 726 Paulsen AVE, El Cajon, CA 92020?
726 Paulsen AVE, El Cajon, CA 92020 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 726 Paulsen AVE, El Cajon, CA 92020?
726 Paulsen AVE, El Cajon, CA 92020 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1957.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near El Cajon?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Diego County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the San Diego County, California recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Sean Ohara already closed this one. Most El Cajon, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls San Diego County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in San Diego County, CA, refreshed daily.
Start with El Cajon, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
