Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 2, Escondido, CA 92026 — Sold $345,155
8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 2, Escondido, CA 92026
Another foreclosure property closed in San Diego County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 2, Escondido, CA 92026
Final sold price
SOLD$345,155
What sold at 8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 2, and for how much?
8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 2, Escondido, CA 92026 sold for $345,155 on July 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,392 sq ft, built in 1976. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Diego County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 2, Escondido, CA 92026 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $345,155 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,392 sq ft |
| Year built | 1976 |
| County | San Diego County, CA |
| APN | 185-332-13-61 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 2, Escondido CA 92026
Property profile
- Address
- 8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 2
- City / state / ZIP
- Escondido, CA, 92026
- County
- San Diego County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1976
- APN
- 185-332-13-61
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — 250 E MAIN ST, EL CAJON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
8975 LAWRENCE WELK DR #2, Escondido, CA 92026
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $327,630
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $333,929
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$248Calculated from a 1,392 sq ft building and $345,155 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value103%Sold price was 103% of the $333,929 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price95%Recorded unpaid balance was 95% of the $345,155 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 2, Escondido CA 92026 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Diego County, California. The home closed at $345,155. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 2, Escondido, CA 92026 sell for?
8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 2, Escondido, CA 92026 sold for $345,155 on 07/02/2026.
When did 8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 2, Escondido, CA 92026 sell?
The transfer of 8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 2, Escondido, CA 92026 was recorded on in San Diego County, CA.
Who sold 8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 2, Escondido, CA 92026?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 2, Escondido, CA 92026.
Who represented the buyer of 8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 2, Escondido, CA 92026?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 2, Escondido, CA 92026.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 2, Escondido, CA 92026?
8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 2, Escondido, CA 92026 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 2, Escondido, CA 92026?
8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 2, Escondido, CA 92026 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1976.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Escondido?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Diego County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The San Diego County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across San Diego County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Escondido, CA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers San Diego County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Escondido, CA. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Escondido, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
