Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
14777 Avenue 84, Pixley, CA 93256 — Sold $369,820
14777 Avenue 84, Pixley, CA 93256
Another foreclosure property closed in Tulare County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
14777 Avenue 84, Pixley, CA 93256
Final sold price
SOLD$369,820
What sold at 14777 Avenue 84, and for how much?
14777 Avenue 84, Pixley, CA 93256 sold for $369,820 on June 30, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,481 sq ft, built in 1965. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tulare County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 14777 Avenue 84, Pixley, CA 93256 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $369,820 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,481 sq ft |
| Year built | 1965 |
| County | Tulare County, CA |
| APN | 318-270-008-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tulare County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 14777 Avenue 84, Pixley CA 93256
Property profile
- Address
- 14777 Avenue 84
- City / state / ZIP
- Pixley, CA, 93256
- County
- Tulare County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1965
- APN
- 318-270-008-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/12/2026 at 2:00 PM — 411 E KERN AVENUE, TULARE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
14777 AVENUE 84, Pixley, CA 93256
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $472,456
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $428,400
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$149Calculated from a 2,481 sq ft building and $369,820 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value86%Sold price was 86% of the $428,400 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price128%Recorded unpaid balance was 128% of the $369,820 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio6%Building footprint covers about 6% of the 43,560 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
14777 Avenue 84, Pixley CA 93256 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tulare County, California. The home closed at $369,820. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 14777 Avenue 84, Pixley, CA 93256 sell for?
14777 Avenue 84, Pixley, CA 93256 sold for $369,820 on 06/30/2026.
When did 14777 Avenue 84, Pixley, CA 93256 sell?
The transfer of 14777 Avenue 84, Pixley, CA 93256 was recorded on in Tulare County, CA.
Who sold 14777 Avenue 84, Pixley, CA 93256?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14777 Avenue 84, Pixley, CA 93256.
Who represented the buyer of 14777 Avenue 84, Pixley, CA 93256?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14777 Avenue 84, Pixley, CA 93256.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 14777 Avenue 84, Pixley, CA 93256?
14777 Avenue 84, Pixley, CA 93256 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 14777 Avenue 84, Pixley, CA 93256?
14777 Avenue 84, Pixley, CA 93256 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1965.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pixley?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tulare County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tulare County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Tulare County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Pixley, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Tulare County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Tulare County, CA. Agents working Pixley, CA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Pixley, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
