Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1060 W 11Th CT, Panama City, FL 32401 — Sold $146,000
1060 W 11Th CT, Panama City, FL 32401
Another foreclosure property closed in Bay County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1060 W 11Th CT, Panama City, FL 32401
Final sold price
SOLD$146,000
What sold at 1060 W 11Th CT, and for how much?
1060 W 11Th CT, Panama City, FL 32401 sold for $146,000 on August 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,627 sq ft, built in 1989. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Bay County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1060 W 11Th CT, Panama City, FL 32401 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $146,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,627 sq ft |
| Year built | 1989 |
| County | Bay County, FL |
| APN | 18663-205-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bay County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1060 W 11Th CT, Panama City FL 32401
Property profile
- Address
- 1060 W 11Th CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Panama City, FL, 32401
- County
- Bay County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1989
- APN
- 18663-205-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/18/2026 at 11:00 AM — www bay realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1060 W 11TH CT, Panama City, FL 32401
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $155,097
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$90Calculated from a 1,627 sq ft building and $146,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value94%Sold price was 94% of the $155,097 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio25%Building footprint covers about 25% of the 6,447 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1060 W 11Th CT, Panama City FL 32401 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Bay County, Florida. The home closed at $146,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1060 W 11Th CT, Panama City, FL 32401 sell for?
1060 W 11Th CT, Panama City, FL 32401 sold for $146,000 on 08/17/2026.
When did 1060 W 11Th CT, Panama City, FL 32401 sell?
The transfer of 1060 W 11Th CT, Panama City, FL 32401 was recorded on in Bay County, FL.
Who sold 1060 W 11Th CT, Panama City, FL 32401?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1060 W 11Th CT, Panama City, FL 32401.
Who represented the buyer of 1060 W 11Th CT, Panama City, FL 32401?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1060 W 11Th CT, Panama City, FL 32401.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1060 W 11Th CT, Panama City, FL 32401?
1060 W 11Th CT, Panama City, FL 32401 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1060 W 11Th CT, Panama City, FL 32401?
1060 W 11Th CT, Panama City, FL 32401 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1989.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Panama City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Bay County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bay County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Bay County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Panama City, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Bay County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Bay County, FL, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Panama City, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
