Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
235 S Kimbrel AVE, Panama City, FL 32404 — Sold $141,800
235 S Kimbrel AVE, Panama City, FL 32404
Another foreclosure property closed in Bay County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
235 S Kimbrel AVE, Panama City, FL 32404
Final sold price
SOLD$141,800
What sold at 235 S Kimbrel AVE, and for how much?
235 S Kimbrel AVE, Panama City, FL 32404 sold for $141,800 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,854 sq ft, built in 1974. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Bay County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 235 S Kimbrel AVE, Panama City, FL 32404 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $141,800 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,854 sq ft |
| Year built | 1974 |
| County | Bay County, FL |
| APN | 07127-637-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bay County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 235 S Kimbrel AVE, Panama City FL 32404
Property profile
- Address
- 235 S Kimbrel AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Panama City, FL, 32404
- County
- Bay County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1974
- APN
- 07127-637-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/30/2026 at 11:00 AM — www bay realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4212 COUNTY ROAD 386 S, Port St Joe, FL 32456
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $164,710
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$76Calculated from a 1,854 sq ft building and $141,800 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value86%Sold price was 86% of the $164,710 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 9,322 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
235 S Kimbrel AVE, Panama City FL 32404 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Bay County, Florida. The home closed at $141,800. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 235 S Kimbrel AVE, Panama City, FL 32404 sell for?
235 S Kimbrel AVE, Panama City, FL 32404 sold for $141,800 on 08/11/2026.
When did 235 S Kimbrel AVE, Panama City, FL 32404 sell?
The transfer of 235 S Kimbrel AVE, Panama City, FL 32404 was recorded on in Bay County, FL.
Who sold 235 S Kimbrel AVE, Panama City, FL 32404?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 235 S Kimbrel AVE, Panama City, FL 32404.
Who represented the buyer of 235 S Kimbrel AVE, Panama City, FL 32404?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 235 S Kimbrel AVE, Panama City, FL 32404.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 235 S Kimbrel AVE, Panama City, FL 32404?
235 S Kimbrel AVE, Panama City, FL 32404 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 235 S Kimbrel AVE, Panama City, FL 32404?
235 S Kimbrel AVE, Panama City, FL 32404 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1974.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Panama City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Bay County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bay County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Bay County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Panama City, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Bay County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Panama City, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Bay County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Panama City, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
