Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
14 W 11Th ST, Panama City, FL 32401 — Sold $60,100
14 W 11Th ST, Panama City, FL 32401
Another foreclosure property closed in Bay County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
14 W 11Th ST, Panama City, FL 32401
Final sold price
SOLD$60,100
What sold at 14 W 11Th ST, and for how much?
14 W 11Th ST, Panama City, FL 32401 sold for $60,100 on August 5, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Bay County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 14 W 11Th ST, Panama City, FL 32401 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $60,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Bay County, FL |
| APN | 18501-000-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bay County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 14 W 11Th ST, Panama City FL 32401
Property profile
- Address
- 14 W 11Th ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Panama City, FL, 32401
- County
- Bay County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Commercial-Vacant Land
- APN
- 18501-000-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/23/2026 at 11:00 AM — www bay realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5422 GALERIA DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $65,100
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value92%Sold price was 92% of the $65,100 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
14 W 11Th ST, Panama City FL 32401 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Bay County, Florida. The home closed at $60,100. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 14 W 11Th ST, Panama City, FL 32401 sell for?
14 W 11Th ST, Panama City, FL 32401 sold for $60,100 on 08/05/2026.
When did 14 W 11Th ST, Panama City, FL 32401 sell?
The transfer of 14 W 11Th ST, Panama City, FL 32401 was recorded on in Bay County, FL.
Who sold 14 W 11Th ST, Panama City, FL 32401?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14 W 11Th ST, Panama City, FL 32401.
Who represented the buyer of 14 W 11Th ST, Panama City, FL 32401?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14 W 11Th ST, Panama City, FL 32401.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 14 W 11Th ST, Panama City, FL 32401?
14 W 11Th ST, Panama City, FL 32401 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 14 W 11Th ST, Panama City, FL 32401?
14 W 11Th ST, Panama City, FL 32401 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Commercial-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Panama City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Bay County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bay County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Bay County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Panama City, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Bay County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Panama City, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Bay County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Panama City, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
