Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5138 N Star AVE, Panama City, FL 32404 — Sold $400
5138 N Star AVE, Panama City, FL 32404
Another foreclosure property closed in Bay County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5138 N Star AVE, Panama City, FL 32404
Final sold price
SOLD$400
What sold at 5138 N Star AVE, and for how much?
5138 N Star AVE, Panama City, FL 32404 sold for $400 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,456 sq ft, built in 1995. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Bay County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5138 N Star AVE, Panama City, FL 32404 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $400 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,456 sq ft |
| Year built | 1995 |
| County | Bay County, FL |
| APN | 05880-010-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bay County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5138 N Star AVE, Panama City FL 32404
Property profile
- Address
- 5138 N Star AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Panama City, FL, 32404
- County
- Bay County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1995
- APN
- 05880-010-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/13/2026 at 11:00 AM — www bay realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1603 CAPITOL AVE STE 310 A158, Cheyenne, WY 82001
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $383,914
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft-Calculated from a 1,456 sq ft building and $400 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value0%Sold price was 0% of the $383,914 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 49,310 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5138 N Star AVE, Panama City FL 32404 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Bay County, Florida. The home closed at $400. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5138 N Star AVE, Panama City, FL 32404 sell for?
5138 N Star AVE, Panama City, FL 32404 sold for $400 on 08/11/2026.
When did 5138 N Star AVE, Panama City, FL 32404 sell?
The transfer of 5138 N Star AVE, Panama City, FL 32404 was recorded on in Bay County, FL.
Who sold 5138 N Star AVE, Panama City, FL 32404?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5138 N Star AVE, Panama City, FL 32404.
Who represented the buyer of 5138 N Star AVE, Panama City, FL 32404?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5138 N Star AVE, Panama City, FL 32404.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5138 N Star AVE, Panama City, FL 32404?
5138 N Star AVE, Panama City, FL 32404 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5138 N Star AVE, Panama City, FL 32404?
5138 N Star AVE, Panama City, FL 32404 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1995.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Panama City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Bay County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bay County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Bay County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Panama City, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Bay County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Bay County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Panama City, FL. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Panama City, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
