Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2700 Knollwood TRL, Eustis, FL 32726 — Sold in Foreclosure
2700 Knollwood TRL, Eustis, FL 32726
Another foreclosure property closed in Lake County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2700 Knollwood TRL, Eustis, FL 32726
What sold at 2700 Knollwood TRL, and for how much?
2700 Knollwood TRL, Eustis, FL 32726 last changed hands on June 29, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,164 sq ft, built in 1983. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lake County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2700 Knollwood TRL, Eustis, FL 32726 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,164 sq ft |
| Year built | 1983 |
| County | Lake County, FL |
| APN | 07-19-27-0500-00C-00100 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lake County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2700 Knollwood TRL, Eustis FL 32726
Property profile
- Address
- 2700 Knollwood TRL
- City / state / ZIP
- Eustis, FL, 32726
- County
- Lake County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,164 sq ft
- Lot area
- 10,181 sq ft
- Year built
- 1983
- APN
- 07-19-27-0500-00C-00100
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/16/2026 at 11:00 AM — 550 W Main St 1st Floor, Tavares
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2700 KNOLLWOOD TRL, Eustis, FL 32726
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $91,680
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 10,181 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2700 Knollwood TRL, Eustis FL 32726 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lake County, Florida. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2700 Knollwood TRL, Eustis, FL 32726 sell for?
The sale price for 2700 Knollwood TRL, Eustis, FL 32726 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/29/2026.
When did 2700 Knollwood TRL, Eustis, FL 32726 sell?
The transfer of 2700 Knollwood TRL, Eustis, FL 32726 was recorded on in Lake County, FL.
Who sold 2700 Knollwood TRL, Eustis, FL 32726?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2700 Knollwood TRL, Eustis, FL 32726.
Who represented the buyer of 2700 Knollwood TRL, Eustis, FL 32726?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2700 Knollwood TRL, Eustis, FL 32726.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2700 Knollwood TRL, Eustis, FL 32726?
2700 Knollwood TRL, Eustis, FL 32726 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2700 Knollwood TRL, Eustis, FL 32726?
2700 Knollwood TRL, Eustis, FL 32726 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1983.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Eustis?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lake County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lake County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Lake County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Eustis, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Lake County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Lake County, FL. Agents working Eustis, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Eustis, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
