Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5620 Bertsville RD, Lady Lake, FL 32159 — Sold $350,300
5620 Bertsville RD, Lady Lake, FL 32159
Another foreclosure property closed in Lake County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5620 Bertsville RD, Lady Lake, FL 32159
Final sold price
SOLD$350,300
What sold at 5620 Bertsville RD, and for how much?
5620 Bertsville RD, Lady Lake, FL 32159 sold for $350,300 on August 16, 2024. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 2 bath, 2,145 sq ft, built in 1975. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lake County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5620 Bertsville RD, Lady Lake, FL 32159 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $350,300 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,145 sq ft |
| Year built | 1975 |
| County | Lake County, FL |
| APN | 24-18-24-0004-000-04811 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lake County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5620 Bertsville RD, Lady Lake FL 32159
Property profile
- Address
- 5620 Bertsville RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Lady Lake, FL, 32159
- County
- Lake County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Duplex (2 units, any combination)
- Beds / baths
- 1 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1975
- APN
- 24-18-24-0004-000-04811
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/26/2026 at 11:00 AM — WWW marion realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
17860 SE 109TH AVE STE 616E, Summerfield, FL 34491
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $485,970
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$163Calculated from a 2,145 sq ft building and $350,300 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value72%Sold price was 72% of the $485,970 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 278,784 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5620 Bertsville RD, Lady Lake FL 32159 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lake County, Florida. The home closed at $350,300. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5620 Bertsville RD, Lady Lake, FL 32159 sell for?
5620 Bertsville RD, Lady Lake, FL 32159 sold for $350,300 on 08/16/2024.
When did 5620 Bertsville RD, Lady Lake, FL 32159 sell?
The transfer of 5620 Bertsville RD, Lady Lake, FL 32159 was recorded on in Lake County, FL.
Who sold 5620 Bertsville RD, Lady Lake, FL 32159?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5620 Bertsville RD, Lady Lake, FL 32159.
Who represented the buyer of 5620 Bertsville RD, Lady Lake, FL 32159?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5620 Bertsville RD, Lady Lake, FL 32159.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5620 Bertsville RD, Lady Lake, FL 32159?
5620 Bertsville RD, Lady Lake, FL 32159 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5620 Bertsville RD, Lady Lake, FL 32159?
5620 Bertsville RD, Lady Lake, FL 32159 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Duplex (2 units, any combination). The record lists 1 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1975.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lady Lake?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lake County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lake County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Lake County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Lake County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Lady Lake, FL.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Lady Lake, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Lake County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Lady Lake, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
