Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2531 Royal Pines CIR # 23E, Clearwater, FL 33763 — Sold $50,000
2531 Royal Pines CIR # 23E, Clearwater, FL 33763
Another foreclosure property closed in Pinellas County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2531 Royal Pines CIR # 23E, Clearwater, FL 33763
Final sold price
SOLD$50,000
What sold at 2531 Royal Pines CIR # 23E, and for how much?
2531 Royal Pines CIR # 23E, Clearwater, FL 33763 sold for $50,000 on August 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,095 sq ft, built in 1980. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pinellas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2531 Royal Pines CIR # 23E, Clearwater, FL 33763 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $50,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,095 sq ft |
| Year built | 1980 |
| County | Pinellas County, FL |
| APN | 30-28-16-94121-000-2305 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pinellas County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2531 Royal Pines CIR # 23E, Clearwater FL 33763
Property profile
- Address
- 2531 Royal Pines CIR # 23E
- City / state / ZIP
- Clearwater, FL, 33763
- County
- Pinellas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Year built
- 1980
- APN
- 30-28-16-94121-000-2305
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/30/2026 at 10:00 AM — www pinellas realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 936, Tiburon, CA 94920
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $64,961
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$46Calculated from a 1,095 sq ft building and $50,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value77%Sold price was 77% of the $64,961 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
2531 Royal Pines CIR # 23E, Clearwater FL 33763 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Pinellas County, Florida. The home closed at $50,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2531 Royal Pines CIR # 23E, Clearwater, FL 33763 sell for?
2531 Royal Pines CIR # 23E, Clearwater, FL 33763 sold for $50,000 on 08/14/2026.
When did 2531 Royal Pines CIR # 23E, Clearwater, FL 33763 sell?
The transfer of 2531 Royal Pines CIR # 23E, Clearwater, FL 33763 was recorded on in Pinellas County, FL.
Who sold 2531 Royal Pines CIR # 23E, Clearwater, FL 33763?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2531 Royal Pines CIR # 23E, Clearwater, FL 33763.
Who represented the buyer of 2531 Royal Pines CIR # 23E, Clearwater, FL 33763?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2531 Royal Pines CIR # 23E, Clearwater, FL 33763.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2531 Royal Pines CIR # 23E, Clearwater, FL 33763?
2531 Royal Pines CIR # 23E, Clearwater, FL 33763 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2531 Royal Pines CIR # 23E, Clearwater, FL 33763?
2531 Royal Pines CIR # 23E, Clearwater, FL 33763 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). It was built in 1980.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Clearwater?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pinellas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pinellas County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Pinellas County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Clearwater, FL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Pinellas County, FL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Pinellas County, FL. Agents working Clearwater, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Clearwater, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
