Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

6070 Denver ST NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33703 — Sold $240,100

6070 Denver ST NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33703

Another foreclosure property closed in Pinellas County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 6070 Denver ST NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33703 in Pinellas County, FL

6070 Denver ST NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33703

Final sold price

SOLD

$240,100

1,797 sq ft Lot 19,654 sq ft

What sold at 6070 Denver ST NE, and for how much?

6070 Denver ST NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33703 sold for $240,100 on August 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bath, 1,797 sq ft, built in 1969. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pinellas County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 6070 Denver ST NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33703
Address 6070 Denver ST NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33703
Sold price $240,100
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bath
Building area 1,797 sq ft
Year built 1969
County Pinellas County, FL
APN 33-30-17-81306-004-0120
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pinellas County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6070 Denver ST NE, Saint Petersburg FL 33703

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Saint Petersburg, FL, 33703
County
Pinellas County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bath
Year built
1969
APN
33-30-17-81306-004-0120

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/30/2026 at 10:00 AM — www pinellas realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

9730 GRIFFIN RD, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$319,057

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$134Calculated from a 1,797 sq ft building and $240,100 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value75%Sold price was 75% of the $319,057 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio9%Building footprint covers about 9% of the 19,654 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

6070 Denver ST NE, Saint Petersburg FL 33703 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Pinellas County, Florida. The home closed at $240,100. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 6070 Denver ST NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33703 sell for?

6070 Denver ST NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33703 sold for $240,100 on 08/14/2026.

When did 6070 Denver ST NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33703 sell?

The transfer of 6070 Denver ST NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33703 was recorded on in Pinellas County, FL.

Who sold 6070 Denver ST NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33703?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6070 Denver ST NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33703.

Who represented the buyer of 6070 Denver ST NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33703?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6070 Denver ST NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33703.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 6070 Denver ST NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33703?

6070 Denver ST NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33703 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 6070 Denver ST NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33703?

6070 Denver ST NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33703 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bath. It was built in 1969.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Saint Petersburg?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pinellas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pinellas County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Pinellas County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Saint Petersburg, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Pinellas County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Pinellas County, FL. Agents working Saint Petersburg, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Saint Petersburg, FL on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 6070 Denver ST NE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Pinellas County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Saint Petersburg, FL Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

See who owns, owes and inherits across Pinellas County, FL — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.